AP Pro32-Power Rankings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 26, 2013 at 7:00 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 26 at 7:03 PM

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 26, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPvs
1. Seattle Seahawks (12)10103841
2. New Orleans Saints9203684
3. Denver Broncos9203492
3. New England Patriots8303496
5. Carolina Panthers8303485
6. Kansas City Chiefs9203193
7. San Francisco 49ers7403168
8. Cincinnati Bengals7402949
9. Arizona Cardinals74028713
10. Indianapolis Colts7402837
11. Philadelphia Eagles65025612
12. Dallas Cowboys65025215
13. Detroit Lions65023610
14. Chicago Bears65022011
15. Green Bay Packers55019614
16. San Diego Chargers56019222
16. St. Louis Rams56019221
18. Pittsburgh Steelers56018820
19. Baltimore Ravens56018619
20. Miami Dolphins56015617
21. Tennessee Titans56014926
22. New York Giants47013616
23. New York Jets56012418
24. Buffalo Bills47010124
25. Tampa Bay Buccaneers3809728
26. Cleveland Browns4709622
27. Oakland Raiders4707925
28. Washington Redskins3806027
29. Minnesota Vikings2804830
30. Jacksonville Jaguars2903232
31. Atlanta Falcons2902731
32. Houston Texans2901629

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Tampa Tribune

Pat Kirwan, SiriusXM NFL Radio/CBSSports.com

Jeff Legwold, ESPN/ESPN.com

John Lynch, Fox Sports

Alex Marvez, Foxsports.com

Jim Miller, SiriusXM NFL Radio

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online:

http://pro32.ap.org/poll and

http://twitter.com/AP_NFL

Print
Email
|