Friday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 1, 2014 at 5:00 AM

Belleville West 61, Granite City 43

Belvidere North 53, Hononegah 37

Bethalto Civic Memorial 56, Waterloo 40

Bloom Township 64, Kankakee 53

Bloomington 73, Urbana 47

Bolingbrook 54, Sandburg 51

Carbondale 61, Cahokia 59

Centralia 47, Mount Vernon 46

Champaign Centennial 64, Eisenhower 49

Chatham Glenwood 56, Springfield Southeast 53

Chicago Mt. Carmel 92, St. Viator 87, 2OT

Danville 38, Normal West 36, OT

Dixon 64, Geneseo 53

Dunlap 44, Pekin 33

East St. Louis 91, Collinsville 50

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 73, Ridgewood 49

Galesburg 68, East Moline United 58

Glenbard South 65, Fenton 42

Harvey Thornton 74, Bradley-Bourbonnais 52

Herscher 49, Coal City 33

Hillcrest 66, Thornton Fractional South 54

Homewood-Flossmoor 69, Lincoln-Way East 52

Jacksonville 65, Springfield 56

Joliet Central 53, Lockport 49

Kaneland 57, DeKalb 55

Kelvyn Park 66, Amundsen 56, OT

Lemont 63, Reavis 46

Lincoln 57, Springfield Lanphier 34

Lincoln Way Central 47, Andrew 40

Marengo 58, Harvard 35

Mattoon 65, Charleston 37

Metamora 62, Limestone 59

Morton 65, East Peoria 38

Normal Community 61, Champaign Central 50

Normal University 61, Pontiac 42

Oak Forest 84, Tinley Park 67

Oak Lawn Community 64, Evergreen Park 63

Oak Lawn Richards 108, Eisenhower 87

Ottawa 77, Streator 74

Plano 49, Peotone 33

Quincy 71, Rock Island Alleman 30

Rich East 72, Rich Central 58

Rich South 65, Crete-Monee 60

Richards 108, Blue Island Eisenhower 87

Richmond-Burton 76, Burlington Central 67

Richwoods 59, Peoria (H.S.) 54

Riverside-Brookfield 97, Elmwood Park 72

Rock Island 64, Moline 56

Rockford Boylan 64, Rockford Auburn 46

Rockford Guilford 59, Freeport 58

Salem 64, Mt. Zion 62

Sandwich 59, Manteno 53, OT

Shepard 59, Argo 58

St. Patrick 57, St. Ignatius 45

Stagg 77, Joliet West 62

Sterling 53, LaSalle-Peru 45

Sycamore 60, Morris 30

Thornridge 58, Lincoln Way North 53

Thornwood 56, Lincoln Way West 42

Triad 49, Columbia 42

Washington 58, Canton 47

Westchester St. Joseph 67, St. Rita 64

Wheaton Academy 59, Marmion 49

Yorkville 64, Rochelle 50

Zion Benton 68, Mather 63

1A Abingdon (A.-Avon) Regional
Championship

Wethersfield 61, Galva 51

1A Albion (Edwards County) Regional
Championship

Oblong 57, Cisne 50

1A Amboy Regional
Championship

Indian Creek 61, Paw Paw 38

1A Arthur (A.-Lovington) Regional
Championship

Arthur-Lovington 44, Arcola 26

1A Bunker Hill Regional
Championship

Calhoun 52, Madison 42

1A Catlin Regional
Championship

Catlin 51, Milford High School 45

1A Chicago (Luther North) Regional
Championship

Hope Academy 60, Dyett 55

1A Christopher Regional
Championship

Sesser-Valier 81, Woodlawn 66

1A Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Regional
Championship

Westminster Christian 45, Harvest Christian Academy 42

1A Elizabethtown (Hardin County) Regional
Championship

Crab Orchard 60, Gallatin County 52

1A Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Regional
Championship

Heyworth 70, LeRoy 41

1A Fisher Regional
Championship

Champaign St. Thomas More 35, Fisher 30

1A Forreston Regional
Championship

Lanark Eastland 66, Aquin 61

1A Galena (H.S.) Regional
Championship

River Ridge 50, East Dubuque 49, OT

1A Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Regional
Championship

St. Anne 71, Dwight 68, OT

1A Goreville Regional
Championship

Goreville 81, Zeigler-Royalton 69

1A Jacksonville (Routt) Regional
Championship

North Greene 50, Greenfield-Northwestern 49

1A Lebanon Regional
Championship

Waterloo Gibault 51, Okawville 44

1A Mason City (Illini Central) Regional
Championship

Roanoke-Benson 52, Peoria Heights 38

1A Mendon (Unity) Regional
Championship

Mendon Unity 45, Camp Point Central 43

1A Mt. Pulaski Regional
Championship

Mt. Pulaski 73, Sangamon Valley 65

1A Mulberry Grove Regional
Championship

Patoka 68, Odin 61

1A Nokomis Regional
Championship

Effingham St. Anthony 40, Altamont 39

1A Ottawa (Marquette) Regional
Championship

Putnam County 54, Henry 40

1A Pawnee Regional

Springfield Lutheran 66, Springfield Calvary 33

1A Somonauk Regional
Championship

Mooseheart 25, Newark 22

1A South Beloit Regional
Championship

Dakota 42, Durand 40

1A Toledo (Cumberland) Regional
Championship

Dieterich 59, Neoga 40

1A Toulon (Stark County) Regional
Championship

Brimfield 64, Illini Bluffs 47

1A Ullin (Century) Regional
Championship

Cairo 68, Mounds Meridian 65

1A Winchester Regional
Championship

Liberty 60, Liberty Payson Seymour 39

2A Anna (A.-Jonesboro) Regional
Championship

Carterville 67, Murphysboro 49

2A Breese (Mater Dei) Regional
Championship

Breese Central 41, Breese Mater Dei 38

2A Carlinville Regional
Championship

Carlinville 55, Hillsboro 50

2A Chicago (Bowen) Regional
Championship

Leo 84, Epic Academy Charter 65

2A Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) Regional
Championship

Chicago (C. Math and Science Academy) 55, Tilden 36

Chicago (Carver Military) 78, Illiana Christian 71

2A Chicago (Christ the King) Regional
Championship

Chicago (Clark) 57, Walther Lutheran 45

2A Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) Regional
Championship

Providence-St. Mel 70, Raby 59

2A Chicago (Hales Franciscan) Regional
Championship

Hales Franciscan 56, Chicago CICS-Ellison 43

2A Chicago (Latin) Regional
Championship

Francis Parker 64, Latin 47

2A Harrisburg Regional
Championship

Harrisburg 60, Benton 55

2A Havana Regional
Championship

Tremont 49, Stanford Olympia 45

2A Macomb Regional
Championship

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Macomb 61, OT

2A Macon (Meridian) Sectional
Championship

Petersburg PORTA 51, Williamsville 47

2A Manilus (Bureau Valley) Sectional
Championship

IC Catholic 62, Aurora Christian 57

2A Minonk (Fieldcrest) Regional
Championship

Bloomington Central Catholic 46, Eureka 32

2A Morrison Regional
Championship

Sterling Newman 67, Fulton 54

2A Mt. Carmel Regional
Championship

Mt. Carmel 92, Flora 87

2A Nashville Regional
Championship

Nashville 48, Pinckneyville 40

2A Niles (Northridge Prep) Regional
Championship

Northridge Prep 31, Rickover Naval 25

2A Paris Regional
Championship

Paris 54, Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 45

2A Poplar Grove (North Boone) Regional
Championship

Winnebago 49, Byron 43

2A Princeton Regional
Championship

Seneca 59, Bureau Valley 54

2A Robinson Regional
Championship

Teutopolis 47, Casey-Westfield 36

2A Rushville (R.-Industry) Regional
Championship

Pittsfield 47, Illini West (Carthage) 44

2A Shelbyville Regional
Championship

Macon Meridian 64, Auburn 46

2A Sherrard Regional
Championship

Rockridge 75, Kewanee 57

2A St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Regional
Championship

St. Joseph-Ogden 64, Bismarck-Henning 55

2A Warrensburg (W.-Latham) Regional
Championship

Warrensburg-Latham 52, Decatur St. Teresa 45

2A Watseka Regional
Championship

Clifton Central 65, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 48

2A Wilmington Regional
Championship

Reed-Custer 92, Beecher 63

2A Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Regional
Championship

Greenville 57, Roxana 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL
1A State Tournament
Semifinal

Annawan 71, Lanark Eastland 45

Carrollton 40, Moweaqua Central A&M 38

2A State Tournament
Semifinal

Champaign St. Thomas More 63, Teutopolis 43

Prophetstown 57, IC Catholic 48

Print
Email
|