NCHC Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 27, 2014 at 3:30 PM

All Times EST
WLTSWPtsGFGA
North Dakota13700396756
St. Cloud St.12530397153
Nebraska-Omaha10821336859
Western Michigan9922315961
Denver8932294949
Minnesota-Duluth81022285460
Colorado College6951244656
Miami (Ohio)51411174868

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 6-18-6, Denver 14-12-6, Miami (Ohio) 11-16-3, Minn. Duluth 13-13-4, Nebraska-Omaha 13-15-2, North Dakota 18-9-3, St. Cloud St. 18-7-5, Western Michigan 15-12-5.

___

Friday, Feb. 28

Denver at W. Michigan, 7:05 p.m.

Minn.-Duluth at Miami (Ohio), 7:35 p.m.

Colorado College at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:37 p.m.

North Dakota at St. Cloud St., 9:07 p.m.

Saturday, March 1

Minn.-Duluth at Miami (Ohio), 7:05 p.m.

Denver at W. Michigan, 7:05 p.m.

North Dakota at St. Cloud St., 8:07 p.m.

Colorado College at Nebraska-Omaha, 8:07 p.m.

Friday, March 7

Nebraska-Omaha at Minn.-Duluth, 8:07 p.m.

W. Michigan at North Dakota, 8:37 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Colorado College, 9:07 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Denver, 9:37 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Nebraska-Omaha at Minn.-Duluth, 8:07 p.m.

W. Michigan at North Dakota, 8:07 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Colorado College, 9:07 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Denver, 9:07 p.m.

Print
Email
|