Monday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 4, 2014 at 4:00 AM

Arthur-Lovington 84, Notre Dame de la Salette 67

Black Hawk, Wis. 61, Warren 55

Bradley-Bourbonnais 48, Lincoln Way Central 45

Centralia 59, Jerseyville Jersey 52

Dakota 51, Pecatonica 48

Delavan 61, Williamsfield 60, 2OT

Epic Academy Charter 67, Southland 41

Farragut 69, Westinghouse 61

Galena 63, Orangeville 46

Maine South 55, Hersey 31

Mooseheart 73, Aurora Math-Science 30

Northside Prep 57, CICS-Northtown 32

Ottawa 64, Streator 55

Tri-County 68, Martinsville 32

Westminster Christian 52, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 22

Little Ten Tournament

Ridgewood 85, Biggsville West Central 65

West Prairie 53, Oneida (ROWVA) 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lanark Eastland vs. Milledgeville, ppd. to Feb 5.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alden-Hebron 57, Faith Lutheran 29

Althoff Catholic 70, Marion 38

Annawan 82, West Prairie 50

Arcola 50, Cerro Gordo 35

Armstrong 58, Hoopeston 44

Auburn 55, Petersburg PORTA 43

Beardstown 58, Peoria Heights 42

Bethalto Civic Memorial 53, Waterloo 23

Bismarck-Henning 36, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 17

Bloom Township 65, Rich South 60

Bloomington Central Catholic 67, Rantoul 33

Breese Central 62, Trenton Wesclin 25

Breese Mater Dei 35, Teutopolis 32, OT

Brimfield 58, Elmwood 31

Brown County 71, Jacksonville ISD 17

Burlington Central 63, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 29

Cahokia 64, Waterloo Gibault 53

Carlinville 42, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin 32

Carmel, Ind. 85, Olney 60

Chrisman 40, Westville 35

Clinton 47, Tolono Unity 35

Coal City 49, Lisle 39

Crossroads Christian Academy 29, Elgin Academy 23

Dakota 50, Stockton 20

Danville Schlarman 48, Milford High School 38

De La Salle 63, St. Francis de Sales 31

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 56, Blue Ridge 55, OT

Dixon 34, LaSalle-Peru 28

Downs Tri-Valley 52, Lexington 43

Dundee-Crown 50, Crystal Lake South 48

Durand 51, Forreston 38

Dwight 36, Wilmington 30

Effingham 47, Paris 28

Effingham St. Anthony 68, Ramsey 41

El Paso-Gridley 49, LeRoy 23

Elverado 45, Chester 42

Fairbury Prairie Central 72, Stanford Olympia 26

Farmington 56, Rushville-Industry 46

Fieldcrest 62, Midland 30

Fisher 50, Heyworth 26

Freeburg 51, Columbia 48

Geneseo 45, Sterling 37

Gordon Tech 53, Holy Trinity 13

Greenville 59, Lebanon 31

Hamilton County 60, Carmi White County 36

Harrisburg 58, Murphysboro 47

Havana 62, South Fulton 32

Herrin 49, West Frankfort 39

Herscher 45, Reed-Custer 30

Highland 55, Triad 26

Hillsboro 50, Pana 45

Hinckley-Big Rock 41, Ashton-Franklin Center 25

Huntley 55, Wheeling 35

Illini Bluffs 52, Roanoke-Benson 47

Illini West (Carthage) 59, Liberty 39

Illinois Lutheran 51, Donovan 26

Indian Creek 47, Pecatonica 32

Johnsburg 51, Woodstock North 33

Kewanee 59, St. Bede 47

Latin 56, Morgan Park Academy 45

Lewistown 62, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 48

Limestone 55, Illinois Valley Central 42

Lincoln Way North 60, Lincoln Way Central 56

Litchfield 54, Gillespie 37

Loyola 51, Westchester St. Joseph 36

Marissa 40, Dupo 33

Marshall 68, Oblong 33

Mattoon 74, Charleston 68

Mercer County 57, AlWood 38

Midwest Central 50, Illini Central 32

Momence 69, Kankakee 36

Monmouth-Roseville 44, Hamilton (West Hancock) 21

Monticello 57, Shelbyville 44

Morrison 46, Fulton 40

Mother McAuley 43, Chicago Resurrection 31

Mount Olive 49, Metro-East Lutheran 32

Moweaqua Central A&M 91, Warrensburg-Latham 36

Mt. Assisi 52, Josephinum 15

Naperville Neuqua Valley 65, South Elgin 61

Neoga 54, Altamont 41

New Athens 43, Red Bud 28

Newark 63, Aurora Math-Science 7

Normal University 68, Mahomet-Seymour 26

Normal West 58, Decatur MacArthur 24

Oakwood 57, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 43

Ottawa Marquette 40, Hall 33

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24

Peoria Manual 71, Canton 66

Peotone 47, Plano 42

Pontiac 61, Eureka 52

Prairie Ridge 44, Crystal Lake Central 25

Prophetstown 59, Erie 24

Queen of Peace 48, St. Benedict 30

Quincy Notre Dame 87, Macomb 44

Rich Central 56, Oak Forest 46

Richmond-Burton 42, North Boone 33

River Forest Trinity 65, Seton Academy 34

Riverdale 39, Amboy 38

Riverton 59, Nokomis 54

Rockford Christian Life 57, Luther North 40

Salem 55, Mt. Zion 41

Sandoval 38, Woodlawn 23

Sandwich 43, Manteno 40

Seneca 44, Westmont 29

Sherrard 44, Orion 41

Shiloh 59, Arthur-Lovington 43

Stark County 48, Oneida (ROWVA) 40

Sterling Newman 49, Bureau Valley 34

Stevenson 65, Grayslake Central 47

Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 70, Maroa-Forsyth 56

Sycamore 60, Rochelle 35

Terre Haute South, Ind. 62, Danville 52

Tremont 69, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 46

Tri-County 59, Okaw Valley 43

Tuscola 47, Argenta-Oreana 24

Vincennes, Ind. 70, Lawrenceville 45

Wayne City 52, North Clay 47

Wethersfield 51, Monmouth United 33

Wheaton Academy 57, Woodstock Marian 52, OT

Wheaton Warrenville South 65, Glenbard North 31

Williamsville 59, Mt. Pulaski 31

Winchester-West Central 51, Carrollton 43

Zeigler-Royalton 65, Bluford Webber 50

Erie Tournament

Rockridge 51, Princeton 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Barry (Western) vs. Concord (Triopia), ppd.

Johnston City vs. Vienna, ppd. to Feb 4.

Sesser-Valier vs. Goreville, ppd. to Feb 8.

Sherrard vs. Knoxville, ccd.

Print
Email
|