Monday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 28, 2014 at 4:00 AM

Auburn 73, Springfield Calvary 71, OT

Williamsville 51, Waverly 17

Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament

Crab Orchard 75, Pope County 31

Hardin County 53, Carrier Mills 50

LIC Tournament

Flora 77, Palestine-Hutsonville 42

Marshall 56, Red Hill 36

Oblong 64, Edwards County 57

Robinson 54, Cumberland 22

National Trail Conference Tournament

Stewardson-Strasburg 47, Farina South Central 36

Windsor 61, Cowden-Herrick 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Alden-Hebron vs. Faith Lutheran, ppd.

Byron vs. Princeton, ppd.

Clinton, Wis. vs. South Beloit, ppd.

Faith Christian vs. Paw Paw, ppd.

Gardner-South Wilmington vs. Gilman Iroquois West, ppd.

Unity Christian vs. Fulton, ppd.

Wauconda vs. Carmel, ppd.

Beardstown Tournament

Concord (Triopia) vs. South Fulton, ppd.

Midwest Central vs. Beardstown, ppd.

Rushville-Industry vs. North Greene, ppd.

Tri-County Tournament

DePue vs. Putnam County, ppd.

Midland vs. Roanoke-Benson, ppd.

River Valley (Lowpoint-Washburn) vs. Woodland, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arthur-Okaw Christian 54, Urbana University 34

Carlyle 63, Columbia 57

Carmi White County 47, Fairfield 43

Carterville 67, West Frankfort 52

Century 65, Cobden 47

Dupo 45, Sparta 27

Effingham St. Anthony 58, Farina South Central 19

Eldorado 71, Johnston City 47

Flora 64, Palestine 57

Freeburg 62, Trenton Wesclin 50

Hamilton County 54, Vienna 34

Lawrenceville 60, Newton 46

Litchfield 56, Vandalia 42

Marissa 42, Valmeyer 39

Marshall 74, Cumberland 17

Mascoutah 70, Waterloo 45

Neoga 74, Cowden Herrick/ Beecher City (BKG ONLY) 41

New Athens 43, Lebanon 23

Okawville 43, Centralia Christ Our Rock 35

Red Hill 47, Robinson 34

Roxana 51, Waterloo Gibault 41

Sesser-Valier 57, DuQuoin 17

Steeleville 56, Shawnee 38

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin 47, Mount Olive 42

Wayne City 48, Gallatin County 47

Zeigler-Royalton 56, Trico 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Abingdon vs. Elmwood, ppd. to Feb 4.

Andrew vs. Bradley-Bourbonnais, ppd.

Annawan vs. West Prairie, ppd.

Arthur-Lovington vs. Martinsville, ppd.

Ashton-Franklin Center vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, ppd.

Biggsville West Central vs. Oneida (ROWVA), ppd.

Bismarck-Henning vs. Hoopeston, ppd. to Jan 31.

Bloomington Christian vs. Decatur Lutheran (LSA), ppd.

Blue Ridge vs. El Paso-Gridley, ppd. to Jan 29.

Brimfield vs. Havana, ppd. to Feb 8.

Broadlands Heritage vs. Tri-County, ppd.

Brown County vs. Barry (Western), ppd.

Bureau Valley vs. Prophetstown, ppd.

Chrisman vs. Oakwood, ppd.

Coal City vs. Providence, ppd.

Danville Schlarman vs. Armstrong, ppd. to Jan 31.

Danville vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, ppd.

Deer Creek-Mackinaw vs. Downs Tri-Valley, ppd.

Donovan vs. Beecher, ppd.

East Dubuque vs. River Ridge, ppd.

Eureka vs. Rantoul, ppd. to Feb 8.

Fieldcrest vs. Fisher, ppd. to Jan 31.

Fulton vs. Amboy, ppd.

Gardner-South Wilmington vs. St. Anne, ppd.

Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork, ppd. to Feb 1.

Hall vs. Princeton, ppd.

Illinois Lutheran vs. Grant Park, ppd.

Kewanee vs. Sherrard, ppd. to Jan 31.

Knoxville vs. Peoria Heights, ppd.

LaMoille vs. Henry, ppd.

Lena-Winslow vs. Stockton, ppd.

Lewistown vs. Illini Bluffs, ppd. to Feb 5.

Lexington vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, ppd.

Macomb vs. Illini West (Carthage), ppd.

Monmouth United vs. Princeville, ppd.

Morris vs. Serena, ppd.

Morrison vs. Riverdale, ppd.

Morton vs. Reavis, ppd.

Nokomis vs. Gillespie, ccd.

Normal University vs. Stanford Olympia, ppd.

Okaw Valley vs. Cerro Gordo, ppd.

Peoria Christian vs. Peoria (H.S.), ppd.

Pontiac vs. Mahomet-Seymour, ppd.

Shiloh vs. Arcola, ppd.

St. Bede vs. Orion, ppd. to Feb 5.

Stark County vs. AlWood, ppd. to Jan 30.

Sterling Newman vs. Erie, ppd. to Jan 31.

Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) vs. Decatur Lutheran (LSA), ppd.

Teutopolis vs. Mattoon, ccd.

Tremont vs. Colfax Ridgeview, ppd.

Tri-State Christian vs. East Moline United, ppd.

Warren vs. Black Hawk, Wis., ppd.

Watseka vs. Rich South, ppd.

West Carroll vs. Galena, ppd.

Westville vs. Milford High School, ppd.

Wethersfield vs. Galva, ppd. to Jan 30.

Woodland vs. Dwight, ppd.

Yorkville vs. Ottawa, ccd.

Rushville Tournament

Beardstown vs. Rushville-Industry, ppd.

Print
Email
|