Friday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 25, 2014 at 5:00 AM

Addison Trail 61, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 59

AlWood 55, Monmouth United 44

Annawan 62, Biggsville West Central 40

Argo 81, Oak Lawn Richards 77

Arthur-Lovington 58, Arcola 47

Barrington 62, Palatine 55

Bloomington Christian 57, DeLand-Weldon 28

Blue Island Eisenhower 94, Reavis 85

Bolingbrook 61, Lockport 35

Bradley-Bourbonnais 67, Lincoln Way West 63, OT

Brimfield 56, Lewistown 43

Brother Rice 66, Seton Academy 43

Camp Point Central 55, Mendon Unity 52

Cary-Grove 61, Crystal Lake South 43

Cerro Gordo 85, Martinsville 20

Champaign Centennial 51, Normal Community 49

Chatham Glenwood 56, Rochester 33

Chester 58, Christopher 44

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 57, Raby 53

Chicago CICS-Ellison 52, Holy Trinity 37

Chicago Mt. Carmel 41, Gordon Tech 38

Clinton 64, Moweaqua Central A&M 61

Cobden 56, Carrier Mills 45

Crab Orchard 66, Shawnee 64

Curie 60, Hyde Park 58

Danville 74, Eisenhower 44

Decatur MacArthur 76, Bloomington 65

Decatur St. Teresa 67, Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 57

Downers South 64, Leyden 32

Edinburg 61, Waverly 32

Epic Academy Charter 69, South Shore 66

Evanston Township 63, New Trier 55

Franklin 55, Springfield Calvary 49

Fulton 51, Erie 34

Galesburg 76, East Moline United 57

Galva 65, Oneida (ROWVA) 50

Geneva 69, Elgin 61

Hales Franciscan 61, De La Salle 60

Harvey Thornton 52, Lincoln Way Central 36

Havana 77, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 46

Henry 64, Roanoke-Benson 55

Highland Park 57, Deerfield 47

Hillcrest 63, Lemont 54

Hinsdale Central 57, Glenbard West 53

Homewood-Flossmoor 52, Sandburg 39

Hononegah 54, Belvidere 52

Hubbard 75, Tilden 57

Huntley 48, Jacobs 45

Illini Bluffs 56, Elmwood 49

Illini West (Carthage) 56, Macomb 54

Kewanee 69, Hall 65

Lake Forest 61, Lake Zurich 46

Larkin 64, Batavia 40

Latin 67, Morgan Park Academy 55

Liberty 55, Griggsville-Perry 51

Lincoln 53, Jacksonville 25

Loyola 41, Fenwick 39

Machesney Park Harlem 73, Belvidere North 63

Macon Meridian 50, Warrensburg-Latham 46

Mahomet-Seymour 88, Pontiac 54

Maine South 64, Waukegan 31

Marist 68, Nazareth 59

Marmion 59, St. Francis 53

McHenry 51, Dundee-Crown 37

Metro-East Lutheran 67, South Fork 30

Monmouth-Roseville 66, Hamilton (West Hancock) 27

Monticello 71, Maroa-Forsyth 38

Montini 51, Chicago Christian 42

Mooseheart 61, Luther North 50

Morrison 41, Prophetstown 38

Mt. Pulaski 57, Delavan 42

Naperville Central 51, Naperville North 34

Naperville Neuqua Valley 67, West Chicago 53

Niles Notre Dame 51, Carmel 50

Niles West 69, Glenbrook South 66

Normal University 74, Fairbury Prairie Central 30

Normal West 54, Urbana 46

North Chicago 82, Antioch 51

North Clay 37, Cisne 33

North Greene 57, Brown County 38

North Shore Country Day 70, Elgin Academy 47

Northridge Prep 51, Francis Parker 49

Oak Forest 52, Thornton Fractional North 46

Okaw Valley 63, Atwood-Hammond 41

Ottawa 65, LaSalle-Peru 56

Paris 55, Chrisman 49

Patoka 62, Vandalia 49

Pawnee 66, Illini Central 59, OT

Payson-Seymour 69, New Berlin 43

Petersburg PORTA 53, Williamsville 47

Plainfield Central 71, Romeoville 59

Plainfield East 71, Oswego East 62

Plainfield South 69, Oswego 64

Pleasant Plains 79, Sangamon Valley 69

Princeton 45, Orion 39

Princeville 63, West Prairie 60

Quincy 46, Rock Island Alleman 42

Rantoul 63, Bloomington Central Catholic 60

Raymond Lincolnwood 60, Buffalo Tri-City 55

Rich East 75, Rich Central 53

Richwoods 58, Peoria Notre Dame 49

Riverside-Brookfield 91, Elmwood Park 58

Riverton 70, Athens 52

Rock Island 60, Moline 59

Rockford Auburn 78, Rockford Jefferson 48

Rockford Boylan 73, Freeport 58

Rockford Christian Life 66, Rockford Keith 23

Rockford East 69, Rockford Guilford 58

Rockford Lutheran 82, Rock Falls 51

Rockridge 98, Sherrard 57

Rushville-Industry 41, North Fulton 38

Shelbyville 83, Tolono Unity 48

Springfield Lutheran 67, South Fork 30

St. Charles East 84, Streamwood 54

St. Ignatius 57, Leo 56

St. Viator 71, Benet 68

Stagg 80, Joliet Central 66

Stanford Olympia 49, Eureka 30

Stark County 76, Mercer County 59

Sterling Newman 69, Riverdale 49

Stevenson 65, Libertyville 43

Taylorville 49, Quincy Notre Dame 42

Thornridge 51, Andrew 47

Thornton Fractional South 58, Bremen 50

Thornwood 69, Lincoln Way North 54

Tuscola 55, Argenta-Oreana 37

Urbana University 66, Champaign Judah Christian 64, OT

Valmeyer 59, Valley Park, Mo. 50

Waubonsie Valley 39, Bartlett 29

Wheaton Academy 76, Aurora Christian 54

Wheaton Warrenville South 53, Glenbard East 48

Winchester-West Central 60, Concord (Triopia) 36

York 64, Oak Park River Forest 62

Zeigler-Royalton 91, Elverado 36

Zion Benton 61, Gurnee Warren 57

Benton Tournament

Carlyle 53, Okawville 44

Pinckneyville 57, Hamilton County 47

Sesser-Valier 52, Benton 48

Carmi White County Tournament

Harrisburg 80, Carmi White County 67

Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 65, Fairfield 59, OT

Jerseyville Tournament

Cahokia 58, Alton Marquette 47

Jerseyville Jersey 60, Pittsfield 42

LIC Tournament

Flora 65, Cumberland 44

Lawrenceville 72, Edwards County 49

Oblong 69, Red Hill 46

Robinson 53, Palestine-Hutsonville 25

Litchfield Tournament

Bethalto Civic Memorial 46, Mt. Zion 36

Nokomis 47, Columbia 41

Ninth Place

Litchfield 55, Lebanon 38

Macoupin County Tournament

North-Mac 53, Gillespie 49

Massac County Superman Classic

Massac County 55, Union Co., Ky. 41

Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 85, Macon Meridian 81

McLean County Tournament

El Paso-Gridley 61, Colfax Ridgeview 46

Metamora Tournament

Chicago Uplift 84, Peoria (H.S.) 53

Limestone 66, Metamora 54

Mid Winter Tournament

Highland 57, Granite City 35

Oakville, Mo. 59, Triad 43

Nashville Tournament

Breese Central 43, Waterloo Gibault 36

Breese Mater Dei 53, Teutopolis 43

Salem Tournament

Centralia 51, Effingham 36

Edwardsville 61, Mount Vernon 53

Sparta Tournament

Murphysboro 46, DuQuoin 32

Trico 60, Steeleville 55

Waterloo 62, Sparta 47

Springfield City Tournament

Springfield Lanphier 79, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 69

Springfield Southeast 45, Springfield 29

West Frankfort Tournament

Goreville 78, Anna-Jonesboro 67

Herrin 52, Johnston City 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Amboy vs. Bureau Valley, ppd.

Beecher vs. Gardner-South Wilmington, ppd.

Calvary Christian Academy vs. Buckley Christ Lutheran, ccd.

Christian Liberty Academy vs. Kirkland Hiawatha, ppd.

DeKalb vs. Yorkville, ppd.

Dixon vs. Streator, ppd.

Gilman Iroquois West vs. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, ppd.

Harvard vs. Genoa (Genoa-Kingston), ppd.

Johnsburg vs. Hampshire, ppd.

Maine West vs. Glenbrook North, ccd.

Mendota vs. Winnebago, ppd.

Oregon vs. Stillman Valley, ppd.

Ottawa Marquette vs. DePue, ppd.

Putnam County vs. River Valley (Lowpoint-Washburn), ppd.

Richmond-Burton vs. Rockford Christian, ppd.

Rochelle vs. Morris, ppd. to Jan 31.

South Fulton vs. Greenview, ppd.

St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Cissna Park, ppd.

Sterling vs. Geneseo, ppd.

Sycamore vs. Kaneland, ppd. to Feb 22.

Watseka vs. Momence, ccd.

Woodstock North vs. Grayslake Central, ppd.

Woodstock vs. Crystal Lake Central, ppd.

I-8 Tournament

Lisle vs. Dwight, ppd. to Jan 25.

Manteno vs. Plano, ppd. to Jan 25.

Wilmington vs. Peotone, ppd. to Jan 25.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aquin 52, Lena-Winslow 20

Argo 45, Evergreen Park 36

Batavia 63, St. Charles North 57

Belvidere North 54, Machesney Park Harlem 34

Bloom Township 65, Pickerington N., Ohio 60

Canton 76, Pekin 68

Dakota 46, Pecatonica 22

Deerfield 57, Highland Park 35

East Peoria 55, Dunlap 33

Fairbury Prairie Central 43, Mahomet-Seymour 33

Galena 55, Warren 40

Grant 56, Wauconda 51

Hersey 46, Wheeling 27

Hononegah 75, Belvidere 51

Maine East 58, Niles North 40

Maine West 70, Glenbrook North 40

Morton 69, Metamora 41

New Trier 40, Evanston Township 35

Oakwood 44, Westville 33

Ottawa 50, LaSalle-Peru 34

Paris 55, Chrisman 49

Pearl City 38, River Ridge 36

Riverdale 53, Bureau Valley 45

Rockford Auburn 81, Rockford Jefferson 36

Rockford Boylan 56, Freeport 30

Rockford Guilford 59, Rockford East 37

Rolling Meadows 91, Buffalo Grove 55

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 54, Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 47

Stockton 56, West Carroll 26

Washington 50, Limestone 33

Eldorado Tournament

Chicago Mt. Carmel 63, Goreville 36

Okaw Valley Conference Tournament

Monticello 39, Argenta-Oreana 25

Tuscola 61, Shelbyville 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Calvary Christian Academy vs. Buckley Christ Lutheran, ppd.

Dixon vs. Streator, ppd.

Dixon vs. Woodland, ppd.

Harvard vs. Richmond-Burton, ppd.

Lanark Eastland vs. East Dubuque, ppd.

Milledgeville vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, ppd.

Polo vs. Forreston, ppd. to Feb 6.

South Beloit vs. Orangeville, ccd.

Sterling vs. Geneseo, ppd.

Sycamore vs. Kaneland, ppd. to Feb 14.

Print
Email
|