Saturday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 19, 2014 at 4:01 AM

Updated Sunday, Jan 19 at 4:01 AM

Altamont 53, Patoka 51

Aurora Math-Science 45, Hinckley-Big Rock 39

Aurora West 67, Lockport 46

Belvidere 44, Wheaton Academy 40

Benet 76, Larkin 69

Breese Mater Dei 62, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 36

Buffalo Grove 58, Elk Grove 54

Carbondale 63, Jackson, Mo. 61

Carlyle 64, Columbia 45

Cary-Grove 48, McHenry 45

Champaign Central 55, Lincoln 52

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 81, Cristo Rey 38

Chicago CICS-Ellison 52, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 32

Chrisman 63, Milford High School 59

Christopher 62, Waltonville 37

Conant 57, Barrington 40

De La Salle 63, Lincoln Park 49

Downers North 59, Oswego East 50

Elgin 59, Batavia 57

Evergreen Park 61, Kankakee 56

Evergreen Park 50, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 29

Fenwick 66, Proviso East 53

Forreston 71, Easton Valley, Iowa 55

Glenbard North 58, Hinsdale Central 47

Glenbard South 58, Waukegan 45

Hales Franciscan 71, Brother Rice 58

Hampshire 68, Woodstock North 56

Hersey 48, Rolling Meadows 47

Hoffman Estates 56, Schaumburg 52

Huntley 59, Prairie Ridge 47

Illini West (Carthage) 62, Keokuk, Iowa 60

Jacksonville 61, Highland 42

Joliet Catholic 60, Kennedy 30

Kenwood 43, Downers South 41

LaSalle-Peru 65, Princeton 46

Leyden 76, Universal 29

Luther North 65, St. Benedict 50

Maine East 58, Chicago (Lane Tech) 47

Marengo 75, Kankakee 62

Marmion 84, Aurora Central Catholic 78

Marshall 49, Shakamak, Ind. 40

Mascoutah 49, Herrin 38

Midland 43, Stark County 39

Moline 59, Marengo 26

Moline 63, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 40

Mooseheart 55, East Dubuque 54

Oak Park River Forest 70, Evanston Township 65

Oswego 83, Clemente 69

Ottawa Marquette 54, St. Bede 40

Peoria Manual 72, Quincy Notre Dame 39

Prospect 55, Wheeling 52

Quincy 63, Monmouth-Roseville 43

Red Bud 57, Valmeyer 56

Richards 71, Belvidere North 63

Richmond-Burton 64, Antioch 40

Richwoods 40, Pekin 39

Rockford Guilford 52, Freeport 49

Sandburg 59, Stagg 46

St. Charles East 90, St. Charles North 55

St. Ignatius 62, Michigan City Marquette, Ind. 47

Waterloo Gibault 59, Althoff Catholic 50

Woodstock 54, Johnsburg 44

York 77, Oak Lawn Community 35

Yorkville 65, Sandwich 43

Chester Tournament

Marissa 66, Shawnee 63

Perryville, Mo. 63, Cobden 46

Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 55, New Athens 37

Valle Catholic, Mo. 67, Chester 47

Flyin' To The Hoop Tournament

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 67, Day. Dunbar, Ohio 60

Galesburg Tournament

Dunlap 86, Eisenhower 76

Galesburg 79, Eisenhower 70

Galesburg 75, Warren 55

Maine South 47, Dunlap 32

Maine South 38, Minooka 36

Minooka 39, Warren 29

Hononegah King Classic Tournament

Auburn 71, Jacobs 64

Auburn 58, Normal West 44

DeKalb 78, Mundelein 74

Hononegah 71, Jacobs 64

Naperville Neuqua Valley 68, Mundelein 63

Normal Community 51, Naperville Neuqua Valley 35

Normal Community 64, DeKalb 34

Normal West 45, Hononegah 35

Jerseyville Tournament

Alton Marquette 58, Pittsfield 49

Jerseyville Jersey 54, Collinsville 49

Lake Zurich MLK Shootout

Carmel 53, Machesney Park Harlem 31

Carmel 58, Streamwood 22

Lake Zurich 67, Guerin 47

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 67, Streamwood 61

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 42, Guerin 37

Niles North 43, Lincoln Way Central 40

Litchfield Tournament

Litchfield 54, Hillsboro 35

Mt. Zion 80, East Alton-Wood River 44

Pana 94, Metro-East Lutheran 86

Roxana 69, Lebanon 44

McLean County Tournament

Blue Ridge 69, Flanagan 64

Downs Tri-Valley 55, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 36

El Paso-Gridley 86, Lexington 24

Fieldcrest 48, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 46

LeRoy 55, Fisher 43

MLK Hoops

Metea Valley 58, Palatine 41

MLK Shootout

New Trier 57, Rockford Jefferson 33

Sangamon County Tournament

Williamsville 53, Riverton 44

South Beloit Tournament

Ashton-Franklin Center 76, South Beloit 62

Harvard 65, Ashton-Franklin Center 53

Mooseheart 66, Harvard 35

Vermilion County Tournament

Hoopeston 59, Oakwood 52

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 56, Armstrong 38

Westville 50, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39

Washington Tournament

Alton 68, Illinois Valley Central 49

Illinois Valley Central 66, Washington 33

Peoria Notre Dame 68, Alton 49

Peoria Notre Dame 59, Grayslake North 43

West Carroll Shootout

Aquin 77, West Carroll 52

Forreston 71, Easton Valley, Iowa 55

Gary West, Ind. 58, Peoria (H.S.) 24

Milledgeville 53, Oregon 28

Rockridge 41, Sterling Newman 35

West Frankfort Tournament

West Frankfort 73, Vienna 55

Winchester Tournament

North Greene 68, Calhoun 56

Fifth Place

Carrollton 41, Griggsville-Perry 40

Third Place

Petersburg PORTA 54, Camp Point Central 51

Championship

Payson-Seymour 49, Liberty 35

Winter Classic

Glenbard East 60, Andrew 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cissna Park vs. Fairbury Prairie Central, ppd.

Gardner-South Wilmington vs. Henry, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alton 65, Belleville East 53

Aquin 61, Polo 30

Aurora Christian 84, Aurora Math-Science 17

Bartlett 52, West Chicago 31

Belvidere 55, Marengo 34

Benton 55, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 42

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 48, Addison Trail 34

Carbondale 56, Cahokia 38

Cedar Rapids, Washington, Iowa 64, Moline 50

Champaign Central 62, Bloomington 31

Chicago Resurrection 51, Taft 49

Conant 61, Maine East 33

Dakota 48, St. Bede 30

Danville 54, Urbana 17

Decatur St. Teresa 70, Mt. Pulaski 42

Durand 46, South Beloit 35

Forreston 34, Milledgeville 18

Forreston 38, West Carroll 29

Fremd 55, Highland Park 35

Havana 59, Camp Point Central 56

Illini West (Carthage) 42, South Fulton 41

Knoxville 42, Rushville-Industry 25

Lake Park 62, Aurora West 32

Lena-Winslow 43, Warren 32

Libertyville 50, Lake Forest 39

Lisle 31, Herscher 24

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 68, Marist 48

Maroa-Forsyth 63, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 43

Nazareth 45, St. Viator 40

Normal West 60, Normal Community 39

North Scott, Eldridge, Iowa 56, Sycamore 44

Palatine 38, Highland Park 28

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, Iowa 47, Faith Christian 16

Providence 62, Plainfield Central 26

Raby 55, Rockford East 51

Regina 35, Mother McAuley 33

Richmond-Burton 41, Lakes Community 30

River Forest Trinity 72, Loyola 48

Rockford Christian 48, Dakota 45

Sandwich 41, Wilmington 25

Springfield 71, Lincoln 25

St. Charles North 63, St. Charles East 54

St. Ignatius 59, Westchester St. Joseph 43

Stevenson 48, Metea Valley 44

Streamwood 55, Larkin 36

Vernon Hills 55, Antioch 29

York 73, Oak Park River Forest 41

Yorkville 74, Rochelle 46

Carterville Mid-Winter Tournament

Carterville 52, Hamilton County 48

Galesburg MLK Tournament

Morton 51, Galesburg 40

Morton 64, Quincy Notre Dame 58

Quincy Notre Dame 61, Peoria (H.S.) 33

Highland Tournament

Breese Central 67, Cowden Herrick/ Beecher City (BKG ONLY) 15

Breese Mater Dei 56, Hillsboro 49

Carlyle 51, O'Fallon 46

Highland 41, Trenton Wesclin 24

Nashville 43, Nokomis 33

Salem 61, Althoff Catholic 53

Teutopolis 38, Okawville 15

King Tournament

Kewanee 61, Freeport 58, OT

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament

Galva 58, Princeville 40

Oneida (ROWVA) 55, West Prairie 51

Wethersfield 61, Monmouth United 22

Little Illini ConferenceTournament

Flora 65, Casey-Westfield 22

Olney 59, Lawrenceville 23

Macoupin County Tournament

Carlinville 61, North-Mac 20

McDonald's Shootout

Benet 77, Oregon-Davis, Ind. 59

Bogan 59, Plainfield North 32

Brooks Academy 86, Plainfield East 57

Champaign St. Thomas More 65, Geneva 57

Fremd 55, Burlington Central 35

Hillcrest 99, Wheaton North 92, OT

Pickerington N., Ohio 60, Maine West 20

Wheaton Warrenville South 61, Prospect 46

McLean County Tournament

Blue Ridge 42, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39

Downs Tri-Valley 53, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 21

Fisher 44, Colfax Ridgeview 19

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 59, Lexington 46

LeRoy 55, Heyworth 20

North Greene Tournament

Litchfield 51, Carrollton 31

Pittsfield 44, North Greene 41

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin 54, Winchester-West Central 53

White Hall (North Greene) JV 50, Payson-Seymour 20

Sangamon County Tournament

Buffalo Tri-City 38, Springfield Lutheran 33

Pleasant Plains 57, Pawnee 22

Williamsville 55, Auburn 38

Vermilion County Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 43, Oakwood 40

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 31, Hoopeston 19

Westville 50, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39

Washington Tournament

Illinois Valley Central 53, Washington 46

West Frankfort Tournament

Herrin 35, Sesser-Valier 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Galena vs. Potosi, Wis., ppd.

Print
Email
|