Friday's Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 28, 2013 at 4:00 AM

Barrington 65, Marion 39

Belvidere North 82, Rochelle 56

Carmel 31, Jacobs 27

Cary-Grove 49, Lakes Community 34

DeKalb 73, Geneseo 69

Guerin 51, Kennedy 31

Hampshire 64, Machesney Park Harlem 63

Hope 70, Lincoln Way North 67

Limestone 68, Rockford Boylan 60

Madison 57, Murphysboro 41

Normal West 55, Freeport 44

Northside Prep 61, Chicago North Grand 37

Springfield Lanphier 63, Evanston Township 47

Sterling Newman 86, Ashton-Franklin Center 43

Zion Benton 78, Larkin 72

Academy of New Church Tournament

Penn Charter, Pa. 47, St. Benedict 39

Bismarck-Henning Tournament
Pool Play

Oakwood 60, N. Vermillion, Ind. 49

Carlinville Holiday Tournament

Carlinville 60, Bunker Hill 43

East Alton-Wood River 70, Staunton 50

Litchfield 48, Mount Olive 40

Raymond Lincolnwood 65, Gillespie 51

Carrollton Tournament

Beardstown 68, Brussels 53

Griggsville-Perry 76, Calhoun 64

Piasa Southwestern 62, Carrollton 60

Centralia Tournament

Alton 66, Raleigh Egypt, Tenn. 62

Blue Island Eisenhower 78, Christian Co., Ky. 67

Centralia 61, Belleville West 33

Champaign Central 49, Madison Prep, Mo. 48

Jacksonville 62, Salem 45

Marist 60, Addison Trail 38

O'Fallon 57, Cahokia 50

St. Laurence 51, Kirby, Tenn. 40

Columbia-Freeburg Tournament

Alton Marquette 41, Freeburg 31

Bethalto Civic Memorial 35, Metro-East Lutheran 13

Bethalto Civic Memorial 70, Dupo 49

Hillsboro 48, Lebanon 32

Hillsboro 68, Lovejoy 59

Waterloo 67, Columbia 36

DeKalb Tournament

Schurz 62, Sterling 55

Winnebago 60, Thornridge 58

Desert Edge Holiday Hoopfest

Curtis, Wash. 82, Mundelein 64

Dieterich Tournament

Arcola 72, Centralia Christ Our Rock 60

Centralia Christ Our Rock 72, North Clay 64

Dieterich 74, Arcola 51

Newton 61, Oblong 40

Red Hill 59, Oblong 47

Red Hill 60, Beecher City 58

E.C. Nichols Tournament

Grant 72, Harvard 57

Woodstock 61, Round Lake 46

East Aurora Tournament

East Aurora 92, Milwaukee North, Wis. 84

Geneva 63, Hubbard 35

Naperville Neuqua Valley 65, Oak Lawn Community 51

Oak Lawn Community 63, Hubbard 35

Prosser 79, Aurora Central Catholic 71

Eastland Tournament

Amboy 53, Annawan 50

Fulton 58, Warren 56

Lanark Eastland 45, Prophetstown 33

Polo 74, Pearl City 61

Effingham Tournament

Effingham 58, Charleston 32

Mount Vernon 64, Mattoon 48

Raby 62, Charleston 51

Teutopolis 55, Mount Vernon 42

Eldorado Tournament

Carmi White County 58, Norris City 42

Eldorado 55, Hardin County 46

Gallatin County 84, Galatia 60

Harrisburg 63, Herrin 52

Massac County 77, Anna-Jonesboro 58

Mounds Meridian 70, West Frankfort 67

Union Co., Ky. 66, Fairfield 58

Elgin HolidayTournament

Batavia 56, Walther Lutheran 37

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 53, Buffalo Grove 50

Francis Parker 57, Rockford Guilford 30

Harlan 34, Elgin 18

Huntley 68, Corliss 48

Phillips 68, Glenbard North 66

Rockford East 46, Dundee-Crown 41

South Shore def. St. Francis, forfeit

Erie Tournament

Annawan/Wethersfield 78, Morrison 51

Bureau Valley 46, Mercer County 33

Erie 58, Knoxville 51

Peoria Heights 63, Orion 45

Stark County 42, Lena-Winslow 41

Stockton 66, Riverdale 62, OT

Gibson County Classic
Pool Play

Castle, Ind. 80, Lawrenceville 29

Mt. Carmel 69, Gibson Southern, Ind. 68, OT

Glenbard West Invitational

Montini 34, Fenton 30

Heritage Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 53, Watseka 33

Bismarck-Henning 50, N. Vermillion, Ind. 32

Broadlands Heritage 52, Urbana JV 41

Champaign Judah Christian 61, Watseka 37

Champaign Judah Christian 62, Danville Schlarman 50

Danville Schlarman 60, Oakwood 48

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 66, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 42

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 62, Urbana JV 50

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 56, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 45

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 55, Shiloh 54

Immaculate Conception Invite

Evergreen Park 64, Elmwood Park 50

IC Catholic 77, Latin 67

Westmont 62, Morgan Park Academy 44

Jack Tosh Tournament

Brother Rice 71, Chicago (Lane Tech) 57

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 51, McHenry 47

Highland Park 49, St. Patrick 35

Kenwood 53, Glenbard East 52

Lake Forest 52, Gordon Tech 38

Lyons 69, Conant 64

Metea Valley 55, Providence 46

Minooka 45, Wheaton Warrenville South 36

Naperville North 60, Lindblom 37

Palatine 54, Elk Grove 51

Robeson 68, Bremen 60

St. Ignatius 55, Riverside-Brookfield 53

Stagg 45, Schaumburg 33

Waubonsie Valley 66, Ridgewood 39

Wheaton North 56, Rolling Meadows 39

York 65, Sandburg 45

Jacobs Tournament

Prairie Ridge 60, Bartlett 39

Rockford Jefferson 98, Tilden 61

Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A

Clifton Central 62, Peotone 51

Illiana Christian 58, Herscher 52

Momence 60, Grant Park 40

St. Anne 42, Manteno 40

Kankakee Holiday Tournament 3A/4A

Bradley-Bourbonnais 65, Chicago (Carver Military) 55

Julian 44, Andrew 36

Kankakee 66, Richards 60

Les Schwab Holiday Classic

Whitney Young 71, Clackamas, Ore. 31

Luther North Tournament

Guerin 53, Kennedy 33

Luther North 78, Chicago Academy of SA 54

Luther North 78, Chicago Academy 54

Maine East 41, Chicago (Jones) 40

Taft 65, Steinmetz 44

Macomb Tournament

Abingdon 51, Brown County 32

Canton 64, Macomb 62, OT

Hamilton (West Hancock) 59, Lewistown 50

Illini West (Carthage) 56, Illini Central 43

Metamora 38, Camp Point Central 22

Monmouth-Roseville 68, Eureka 35

Pittsfield 53, Farmington 34

Rockridge 72, Illini Bluffs 42

Marseilles Holiday Tournament

Dwight 74, Reed-Custer 66

Gardner-South Wilmington 43, Earlville-Leland 26

Hall 73, St. Benedict 61

Hartsburg-Emden 49, Lexington 34

Kewanee 77, Flanagan 56

Midland 63, LaMoille 40

Putnam County 66, Ottawa Marquette 57

Woodland 47, Serena 38

Mater Dei Tournament

Breese Central 43, Briarcrest, Tenn. 36

Breese Mater Dei 58, Highland 52

Briarcrest, Tenn. 57, Carlyle 45

Edgewater, Fla. 47, Okawville 41

Nashville 49, Highland 39

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 55, Mascoutah 35

Monticello Tournament

Blue Ridge 73, Tuscola 52

Colfax Ridgeview 59, Argenta-Oreana 46

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 77, Monticello 74

Neoga 49, Argenta-Oreana 41

Neoga 68, Sangamon Valley 64

Sangamon Valley 67, Colfax Ridgeview 28

Pekin Holiday Tournament

Evanston Township 60, Chicago Mt. Carmel 54

Hersey 58, Peoria (H.S.) 57

Lake Zurich 52, Hersey 44

Lake Zurich 59, Plainfield East 57

Limestone 55, Pekin 47

Morton 48, Normal West 38

Richwoods 51, Mt. Carmel 47

Rockford Boylan 68, East Moline United 60

Springfield Lanphier 66, Richwoods 48

Washington 49, Morton 47

Washington 51, Freeport 31

Pinckneyville Tournament

Benton 60, Lyon Co., Ky. 44

DuQuoin 41, Tolono Unity 40

Jerseyville Jersey 70, Tolono Unity 46

Jerseyville Jersey 68, DuQuoin 44

Olney East Richland 58, Red Bud 39

Olney East Richland 49, Roxana 35

Pinckneyville 40, Chester 31

Pinckneyville 65, Trenton Wesclin 43

Roxana 65, Red Bud 45

Trenton Wesclin 67, Chester 58

Waterloo Gibault 63, Lyon Co., Ky. 40

Waterloo Gibault 61, Benton 51

Plano Tournament

Aurora Christian 62, Newark 53

Burlington Central 75, Yorkville 64

Dixon 54, Somonauk 38

Kaneland 52, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 40

Lisle 69, Wilmington 25

Mendota 87, Forreston 63

Morris 57, Coal City 51

Ottawa 61, Seneca 43

Rockford Christian 60, Plano 54

St. Bede 71, Princeton 39

Pontiac Tournament

Aurora West 73, Peoria Manual 53

Bloomington 77, Waukegan 66

Curie 69, Warren 41

Danville 50, Joliet West 48

Lockport 52, Niles West 42

Oak Park River Forest 59, Bloom Township 55

Plainfield North 60, Pontiac 53

Simeon 82, St. Charles North 74

Princeville Tournament

Brimfield 74, Galva 38

DePue 59, River Valley (Lowpoint-Washburn) 39

Henry 70, Elmwood 50

Princeville 57, North Fulton 32

Proviso West Tournament

Bogan 70, Hillcrest 35

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 59, Wheaton Academy 50

Downers South 54, Foreman 46

Fenwick 63, Rockford Auburn 50

Libertyville 63, Dunbar 50

Morton 65, Chicago Uplift 50

Nazareth 53, Lincoln Park 49

Providence-St. Mel 54, Benet 50

Proviso East 43, Homewood-Flossmoor 40

St. Charles East 77, Gage Park 26

St. Joseph-Ogden 45, Hinsdale Central 44

Stevenson 76, New Trier 30

Westinghouse 58, Glenbrook North 44

Rich South Dipper

Barron Collier, Fla. 53, Tinley Park 49

Bolingbrook 66, Rich South 59

Chicago Perspectives Charter 58, Seton Academy 56

Crete-Monee 51, Chicago-University 44

Harvey Thornton 59, Chicago King 45

Joliet Central 57, Hales Franciscan 54

Leo 51, Rich Central 50

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 81, Rich East 63

Romeoville Christmas Tournament

Argo 73, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 55

Joliet Catholic 66, Romeoville 64

LaSalle-Peru 91, Lemont 82

Oak Forest 77, Lincoln Way West 51

Oswego East 76, Reavis 64

Plainfield Central 85, Chicago Little Village 52

Shepard 63, Lincoln-Way East 56

Schnucks Tournament

Althoff Catholic 73, Urbana 55

Belleville East 65, Oakville, Mo. 55

Collinsville 75, Triad 29

East St. Louis 50, Chicago Marshall 39

Granite City 55, Decatur MacArthur 35

Lincoln 71, McCluer, Mo. 40

Quincy 46, Eisenhower 37

Springfield Southeast 67, University City, Mo. 55

Sesser-Valier Tournament

Century 60, Waltonville 46

Cobden 66, Tamms (Egyptian) 39

Goreville 79, Christopher 74, 3OT

Johnston City 60, New Athens 51

Sesser-Valier 59, Sparta 55

Steeleville 80, Valmeyer 65

Vienna 62, Marissa 45

Woodlawn 55, Zeigler-Royalton 49

Sherrard Tournament

Rock Island Alleman 71, Biggsville West Central 37

Sherrard 76, AlWood 65

St. Teresa Tournament

Cerro Gordo 59, Mt. Pulaski 49

Decatur St. Teresa 53, Moweaqua Central A&M 34

Riverton 70, Heyworth 63

State Farm Classic

Bishop McNamara 67, Fairbury Prairie Central 41

Bloomington Central Catholic 65, Fieldcrest 50

Chatham Glenwood 61, Normal University 56

Cissna Park 45, Rock Falls 36

Illinois Valley Central 58, Champaign St. Thomas More 55

Macon Meridian 56, Downs Tri-Valley 38

Mahomet-Seymour 62, Hononegah 55

Mesa, Ariz. 60, Peoria Notre Dame 52

Normal Community 53, Rock Island 52

North Chicago 66, Champaign Centennial 59

North Lawndale 60, Springfield 30

Peoria Christian 78, Stanford Olympia 61

Peoria Notre Dame 57, Springfield 54

Plainfield South 59, Thornton Fractional North 50

Rock Falls 55, Downs Tri-Valley 43

Rockford Lutheran 72, El Paso-Gridley 51

St. Joseph-Ogden 53, Quincy Notre Dame 44

Stanford Olympia 41, Fairbury Prairie Central 40

Thornwood 48, Grayslake Central 35

Taylorville Tournament

Chicago Vocational 61, Rantoul 46

Chicago Vocational 50, Rochester 45

Dunlap 72, Taylorville 68

Galesburg 63, Dunlap 55

Galesburg 69, Rantoul 66

Taylorville 57, Rochester 36

Tri-County Christmas Tournament

Cumberland 58, Windsor 44

Westville 61, Cumberland 45

Unity Tournament

Unity-Payson 64, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 28

Vandalia Tournament

Altamont 46, Shelbyville 39

Brownstown - St. Elmo 57, Maroa-Forsyth 43

Effingham St. Anthony 66, Vandalia 50

Effingham St. Anthony 62, Greenville 50

Flora 56, Maroa-Forsyth 47

Pana 86, Brownstown - St. Elmo 54

Pana 79, Farina South Central 55

Wabash Valley ClassicConsolation

Marshall 65, Monrovia, Ind. 53

Quarterfinal

Sullivan, Ind. 48, Robinson 41

Terre Haute South, Ind. 79, Casey-Westfield 59

Waverly Tournament

Winchester-West Central 55, North-Mac 66

Athens 73, South Fork 64

Buffalo Tri-City 42, Concord (Triopia) 39

Franklin 61, Jacksonville Routt 49

Greenfield-Northwestern 72, Edinburg 57

Illinois Lutheran 72, Auburn 59

Morrisonville 62, New Berlin 55

Pawnee 51, Waverly 39

Wheeling Tournament

Chicago (Alcott) 64, Streamwood 51

Chicago Notre Dame 70, Lake Park 66

Deerfield 71, Glenbrook South 58

Fremd 44, Naperville Central 37

Maine West 64, Hope Academy 59

Prospect 18, St. Viator 13

Vernon Hills 62, Niles North 56

Wheeling 69, Chicago (Clark) 46

Williams Bay Holiday Tournament

Calvary Christian Academy 64, Faith Christian, Wis. 53

Williamsville Holiday

Chicago Sullivan 41, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25

Clinton 51, South Fulton 50

LeRoy 67, Decatur Christian 9

Petersburg PORTA 77, Tremont 65

Springfield Calvary 62, Pleasant Plains 58

Warrensburg-Latham 46, Roanoke-Benson 44

Williamsville 50, Delavan 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aquin 53, Rochelle 44

Chicago (Christ the King) 63, Collins 28

Detroit King, Mich. 52, Crete-Monee 50

Jacobs 50, Waubonsie Valley 42

Oswego East 45, Aurora Central Catholic 31

Amboy Holiday Tournament

Amboy 46, Ashton-Franklin Center 29

Ottawa Marquette 48, Plano 42

Somonauk 32, Midland 20

Bismarck Pepsi-Blue Devil Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 34, Villa Grove 23

Shiloh 49, Fisher 38

Shiloh 34, Tolono Unity 23

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 39, Villa Grove 28

Tolono Unity 30, Westville 26

Watseka 52, Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 30

Bismarck-Henning Tournament
Pool Play

Bismarck-Henning 44, N. Vermillion, Ind. 24

Fisher 56, Seeger, Ind. 39

Seeger, Ind. 47, Westville 18

Watseka 56, N. Vermillion, Ind. 25

Blue Devil Classic Tournament

Carmel 56, Palatine 35

Grayslake Central 61, Deerfield 41

Wheeling 33, Warren 31

Carlinville Tournament

Carlinville 60, Bunker Hill 43

Gillespie 58, Nokomis 56

Litchfield 66, Greenfield 21

Staunton 59, East Alton-Wood River 51

Charleston Tournament

Effingham 74, Orr 31

Eisenhower 62, Paris 60

Rantoul 51, Urbana 21

Taylorville 70, Charleston 45

Cuba City Tournament

Brodhead, Wis. 61, East Dubuque 35

Cuba City, Wis. 62, River Ridge 32

Dieterich Tournament

Arcola 62, Newton 31

Brownstown - St. Elmo 69, Casey-Westfield 59

Casey-Westfield 44, North Clay 34

Newton 61, Farina South Central 17

Dixon Tournament

Aurora Christian 52, Rochelle 39

Dixon 60, Earlville 21

Dunlap 57, Oregon 48

Kaneland 45, Aquin 28

Lanark Eastland 52, East Moline United 49

Pekin 50, Forreston 38

Rockford Boylan 71, Rockford Lutheran 43

Sterling 45, Stillman Valley 33

Dundee-Crown Tournament

Burlington Central 56, Dundee-Crown 44

Evanston Township 55, Hononegah 53

Maine South 54, Bartlett 45

Dundee-Crown Tournament

Morton 43, Chicago (Lane Tech) 30

Dundee-Crown Tournament

Mother McAuley 56, Barrington 54

Naperville Central 70, Buffalo Grove 67

New Trier 66, Maine West 44

Prospect 69, Stevenson 41

St. Charles North 56, Chicago Resurrection 41

Erie Tournament

Bureau Valley 48, Stockton 44

Erie 63, Annawan/Wethersfield 46

Erie 35, Mercer County 24

Fulton 37, Galva 26

Knoxville 65, Fulton 32

Monmouth-Roseville 51, Morrison 31

Monmouth-Roseville 48, Stockton 45

Rockridge 45, Morrison 42

Fairfield Tournament

Carmi White County 37, Wayne City 36

Fairfield 52, Robinson 33

Flora 44, Carmi White County 21

Flora 60, N. Posey, Ind. 56

Harrisburg 72, Nashville 29

N. Posey, Ind. 50, Wayne City 14

Gibson County Classic
Pool Play

Lawrenceville 48, Linton, Ind. 21

Mt. Carmel 96, Gibson Southern, Ind. 79

Jerseyville Holiday Tournament

Alton 69, Carrollton 58

Hillsboro 53, Alton 45

Piasa Southwestern 55, Hillsboro 42

Lady Bruin Xmas Classic

Eureka 54, Mendota 32

Eureka 43, Illinois Valley Central 39

Fieldcrest 57, Princeton 28

Kewanee 40, Henry 12

Seneca 52, LaMoille 35

St. Bede 51, Princeton 27

Lady Prophets Invitational

LaSalle-Peru 44, Hinckley-Big Rock 35

Prophetstown 63, Orion 45

Riverdale 53, Hall 42

Rockford Christian 49, West Carroll 19

Lady Tiger Classic

Edwardsville 35, Champaign Central 18

Edwardsville 68, Metamora 39

Jacksonville 47, Champaign Central 43

Jacksonville 51, Metamora 48

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 57, Rockford Auburn 56

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 54, McCluer North, Mo. 43

Teutopolis 53, Rockford Auburn 42

Teutopolis 40, McCluer North, Mo. 27

Lebanon Invitational Tournament

Alton Marquette 43, Marissa 6

Lebanon 44, Columbia 37

Mount Olive 69, Sparta 37

New Athens 47, Red Bud 37

Lincoln Way East Tournament

Lincoln Way Central 72, Plainfield South 45

Lincoln Way North 48, Providence 44

Lincoln-Way East 74, Andrew 34

Minooka 53, Shepard 19

Lisle Tournament

Antioch 66, Latin 42

Chicago Christian 50, Mt. Assisi 44

Coal City 38, St. Francis 32

Illiana Christian 39, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 32

Lisle 38, Westmont 29

St. Edward 41, Hampshire 34

Walther Lutheran 44, Reed-Custer 30

Wheaton Academy 44, Newark 42

Mascoutah Invitational Tournament

Althoff Catholic 48, Okawville 42

Belleville West 60, Carbondale 50

Breese Central 59, Highland 33

Breese Mater Dei 39, Belleville East 24

Centralia 63, Northwest Academy 29

Freeburg 43, Mount Vernon 40

Nashville 54, Mascoutah 30

O'Fallon 61, Trenton Wesclin 44

Mattoon Tournament

Effingham St. Anthony 56, Decatur MacArthur 40

Galesburg 52, Mattoon 35

Salem 69, Olney East Richland 67

Vandalia 73, Cumberland 25

Momence Tournament

Cissna Park 46, Cullom Tri-Point 27

Momence 39, St. Anne 24

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 36, Wilmington 21

Serena 59, Dwight 32

Monticello Tournament

Colfax Ridgeview 51, Argenta-Oreana 27

Monticello 60, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36

Mt. Zion 51, Tuscola 36

Neoga 55, Argenta-Oreana 37

Stark County 70, Neoga 62

Stark County 49, Colfax Ridgeview 20

Montini Tournament

DeKalb 42, Plainfield East 18

Fremd 58, Huntley 34

Geneva 58, South Elgin 45

Montini 51, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 48

Naperville Neuqua Valley 71, Batavia 57

River Forest Trinity 66, Batavia 64

Rolling Meadows 65, River Forest Trinity 52

Westchester St. Joseph 68, Oak Park River Forest 54

Zion Benton 64, Proviso West 42

Mundelein Tournament

Cary-Grove 64, Lake Forest 32

Grayslake North 61, Vernon Hills 53

Hoffman Estates 58, Highland Park 50

Mundelein 57, Conant 51

Prairie Ridge 37, Libertyville 25

Streamwood 41, Lake Zurich 37

Oswego East Tournament

Joliet Central 62, Larkin 44

Lemont 41, West Chicago 36

York 42, Metea Valley 38

Peoria Manual Holiday Tournament

East St. Louis 44, Danville 29

Moline 45, Limestone 42, OT

Springfield Lanphier 65, Peoria Manual 45

Springfield Southeast 43, Danville Schlarman 20

Washington 46, East Peoria 36

Princeville Tournament

Putnam County 51, Princeville 26

Roanoke-Benson 47, Elmwood 44

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational

Argo 50, Addison Trail 26

McHenry 59, Niles North 52

Nazareth 61, St. Francis de Sales 6

Riverside-Brookfield 61, Reavis 50

St. Ignatius 50, Ridgewood 15

Riverton Christmas Tournament

Auburn 66, North-Mac 28

Greenville 56, Williamsville 41

Riverton 46, Maroa-Forsyth 37

Sherrard 41, Athens 23

Springfield Lutheran 40, Pawnee 21

Tremont 44, Midwest Central 40Saint Viator Tournement

Glenbrook North 46, Fenton 41

Leyden 54, Elmwood Park 42

Regina 68, Northside Prep 43

St. Viator 41, Guerin 34

Seton Tournament

North Lawndale 78, Simeon 49

State Farm Classic 1A-2A

Annawan 73, Brimfield 64

Bishop McNamara 57, El Paso-Gridley 34

Downs Tri-Valley 45, Rock Falls 40

Fairbury Prairie Central 50, Sterling Newman 33

Pana 50, Rock Falls 47

Peoria Christian 53, Rock Island Alleman 51

Rochester 58, Bloomington Central Catholic 53

Rock Island Alleman 55, Sterling Newman 26

St. Joseph-Ogden 46, Pana 32

State Farm Classic 3A-4A

Belvidere North 44, Peoria Notre Dame 42

Champaign Centennial 40, Bloomington 22

Geneseo 41, Normal West 32

Mahomet-Seymour 49, Normal Community 39

Morton 56, Wheaton Warrenville South 54

Normal Community 64, Normal West 56

Normal University 53, Morgan Park 48

Peoria Notre Dame 45, Bloomington 23

Rock Island 54, Chatham Glenwood 42

Springfield 52, Richwoods 43

Wheaton North Tournament

Glenbard North 34, Elgin 31

Glenbard South 58, Aurora West 47

Hersey 65, Lyons 60

Hinsdale Central 55, Downers North 42

St. Charles East 51, Schaumburg 49

Wheaton North 63, Glenbrook South 59

Willowbrook 47, Elk Grove 45

Williams Bay Holiday Tournament

Juda, Wis. 40, Calvary Christian Academy 33

Print
Email
|