Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 30, 2013 at 6:00 PM

Updated Tuesday, Oct 1 at 5:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York1597524837
Sporting Kansas City14106484329
Montreal1397464844
Houston12108443837
Philadelphia11109423839
Columbus12145414041
New England11118414234
Chicago11127403845
Toronto FC51511262945
D.C.3216152052
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Real Salt Lake15106515439
Seattle1586513929
Portland12513494631
Los Angeles13116454637
Colorado1299453731
San Jose12118443241
Vancouver11118414239
FC Dallas101010404246
Chivas USA6178262955

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday's Games

Philadelphia 1, Sporting Kansas City 0

Saturday's Games

Toronto FC 4, D.C. United 1

Real Salt Lake 1, Vancouver 0

New England 1, Houston 1, tie

Chicago 2, Montreal 2, tie

Sunday's Games

Portland 1, Los Angeles 0

Columbus 4, FC Dallas 2

Seattle FC 1, New York 1, tie

San Jose 1, Chivas USA 0

Friday, Oct. 4

Chicago at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

New England at New York, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 6

Chivas USA at Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|