Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 20, 2013 at 11:01 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Pittsburgh22004940-0-02-0-02-0-0
d-Florida11002511-0-00-0-01-0-0
d-Buffalo11002521-0-00-0-00-0-0
d-Ottawa11002410-0-01-0-00-0-0
d-Tampa Bay11002631-0-00-0-01-0-0
d-Boston11002311-0-00-0-00-0-0
New Jersey11002210-0-01-0-01-0-0
d-Toronto11002210-0-01-0-01-0-0
Montreal10100120-1-00-0-00-1-0
N.Y. Islanders10100120-1-00-0-00-1-0
Washington10100360-0-00-1-00-1-0
Winnipeg10100140-1-00-0-00-0-0
Carolina10100150-0-00-1-00-1-0
N.Y. Rangers20200490-1-00-1-00-1-0
Philadelphia20200380-1-00-1-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Minnesota22004522-0-00-0-01-0-0
d-St. Louis11002601-0-00-0-01-0-0
d-Anaheim11002730-0-01-0-00-0-0
d-Chicago11002520-0-01-0-00-0-0
d-San Jose11002410-0-01-0-00-0-0
d-Dallas21102441-0-00-1-01-0-0
d-Columbus11002320-0-01-0-01-0-0
Edmonton11002320-0-01-0-01-0-0
Nashville10011230-0-10-0-00-0-1
Vancouver201115100-1-10-0-00-0-1
Phoenix10100340-0-00-1-00-1-0
Colorado10100240-0-00-1-00-1-0
Calgary10100140-1-00-0-00-0-0
Los Angeles10100250-1-00-0-00-0-0
Detroit10100060-0-00-1-00-1-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Saturday's Games

Columbus 3, Nashville 2, SO

Pittsburgh 3, Philadelphia 1

Ottawa 4, Winnipeg 1

Chicago 5, Los Angeles 2

Boston 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Toronto 2, Montreal 1

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Tampa Bay 6, Washington 3

Florida 5, Carolina 1

St. Louis 6, Detroit 0

Dallas 4, Phoenix 3

Minnesota 4, Colorado 2

Anaheim 7, Vancouver 3

Sunday's Games

Edmonton 3, Vancouver 2, SO

Buffalo 5, Philadelphia 2

San Jose 4, Calgary 1

Pittsburgh 6, N.Y. Rangers 3

Minnesota 1, Dallas 0

Chicago at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Monday's Games

Winnipeg at Boston, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Florida at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Winnipeg at Washington, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Colorado, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|