CCHA Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 16, 2013 at 3:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Jan 16 at 3:03 PM

WLTSWPtsGFGA
Notre Dame11300334624
Miami (Ohio)8444324130
Western Michigan9321303127
Ferris State8710254235
Ohio State7431252822
Lake Superior7811233336
Alaska6731224345
Bowling Green4731162937
Michigan State51010163336
Michigan41022163856
Northern Michigan3941143248

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska 8-8-4, Bowling Green 7-10-5, Ferris State 10-9-3, Lake Superior State 12-11-1, Miami (Ohio) 12-5-5, Michigan 7-13-2, Michigan State 6-13-3, Northern Michigan 9-10-4, Notre Dame 15-7-0, Ohio State 8-9-5, Western Michigan 13-5-4.

___

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bowling Green 4, Notre Dame 2

Friday, June 18

W. Michigan at Bowling Green

Alaska at Notre Dame

Ferris St. at Michigan St.

Michigan at Lake Superior

Ohio St. at N. Michigan

Miami (Ohio) at Wisconsin

Saturday, Jan. 19

Alaska at Notre Dame

Bowling Green at W. Michigan

Michigan at Lake Superior

Michigan St. at Ferris St.

Ohio St. at N. Michigan

Miami (Ohio) at Wisconsin

Tuesday, Jan. 22

USA Under-18 Team at Michigan St. (Exhibition)

Friday, Jan. 25

Lake Superior St. at Ohio St.

Michigan at W. Michigan

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio)

Ferris St. at Notre Dame

N. Michigan at Alaska

Penn St. at Michigan St.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio)

Ferris St. at Notre Dame

Lake Superior St. at Ohio St.

Michigan at W. Michigan

N. Michigan at Alaska

Penn St. at Michigan St.

Print
Email
|