Atlantic Hockey Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 16, 2013 at 3:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Jan 16 at 3:03 PM

WLTPtsGFGA
Niagara1201254616
Army753174041
Mercyhurst840164033
Holy Cross742164141
Canisius742163722
Robert Morris651133534
Air Force553134331
Bentley661134639
UConn571112835
RIT463113942
American Intl.19352751
Sacred Heart013223269

OVERALL RECORDS: Air Force 7-9-5, American International 4-12-3, Army 7-10-3, Bentley 8-10-1, Canisius 8-9-5, UConn 8-9-2, Holy Cross 11-7-2, Mercyhurst 10-8-1, Niagara 13-3-4, Robert Morris 11-6-2, RIT 6-10-4, Sacred Heart 0-19-2.

___

Friday, Jan. 18

Niagara at Holy Cross

Robert Morris at American International

Mercyhurst at UConn

RIT at Army

Canisius at Bentley

Saturday, Jan. 19

Air Force at Sacred Heart

Niagara at Holy Cross

Mercyhurst at UConn

RIT at Army

Canisius at Bentley

Robert Morris at American International

Sunday, Jan. 20

Air Force at Sacred Heart

Tuesdsay, Jan. 22

UConn at Quinnipiac

Friday, Jan. 25

Bentley at Holy Cross

Canisius at Mercyhurst

Niagara at RIT

American at International UConn

Robert Morris at Air Force

Saturday, Jan. 26

Holy Cross at Bentley

UConn at American International

RIT at Niagara

Mercyhurst at Canisius

Royal Military College at Army (Exhibition)

Robert Morris at Air Force

Sunday, Jan. 27

Sacred Heart at Princeton

Print
Email
|