Weekend Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 12, 2012 at 11:00 AM

Updated Thursday, Dec 13 at 10:06 AM

All Times EST
Saturday
BOWL GAMES

New Mexico Bowl at Albuquerque: Nevada vs. Arizona, 1 p.m.

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl at Boise: Toledo vs. Utah State, 4:30 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Indiana vs. Butler at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Michigan vs. West Virginia at the Barclays Center, 8 p.m.

No. 4 Syracuse vs. Canisius, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Florida at No. 8 Arizona, 10 p.m.

No. 6 Louisville at Memphis, 2:30 p.m.

No. 7 Ohio State vs. UNC Asheville, Noon

No. 9 Kansas vs. Belmont, 7 p.m.

No. 11 Cincinnati at Marshall, 2 p.m.

No. 14 Gonzaga vs. Kansas State at KeyArena, Seattle, 9 p.m.

No. 15 Georgetown vs. Western Carolina, Noon

No. 16 Creighton at California, 11 p.m.

No. 17 New Mexico vs. New Mexico State, 6 p.m.

No. 18 San Diego State vs. San Diego, 10 p.m.

No. 19 Michigan State vs. Tuskegee, 9 p.m.

No. 21 North Carolina vs. East Carolina, Noon

No. 22 Notre Dame vs. Purdue at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 4:30 p.m.

No. 25 N.C. State vs. Norfolk State, 7 p.m.

Women

No. 1 Stanford vs. Pacific, 10 p.m.

No. 14 UCLA vs. Saint Mary's at Carnesecca Arena, New York, 2:30 p.m.

No. 20 Ohio State at Washington State, 3 p.m.

No. 23 Texas A&M at Southern Cal, 3 p.m.

NBA

Golden State at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Boston at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Memphis at Utah, 9 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, Father-Son Challenge, Orlando, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia/OneAsia Tour, Australian PGA Championship, Coolum, Australia

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship, Malelane, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Val Gardena, Italy

FIS, Women's World Cup Super-G, Val d'Isere, France

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Canmore, Alberta

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Engelberg, Switzerland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Ramsau, Austria

FIS, Freestyle World Cup, Ruka, Finland

FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Telluride, Colo.

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Harbin, China

FIBT, Bobsled World Cup, La Plagne, France

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, La Plagne, France

FIL, Luge World Cup, Sigulda, Latvia

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Pokljuka, Slovenia

Sunday
NFL

Green Bay at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

Indianapolis at Houston, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Atlanta, 1 p.m.

Washington at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Miami, 1 p.m.

Denver at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Carolina at San Diego, 4:05 p.m.

Detroit at Arizona, 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Buffalo at Toronto, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Oakland, 4:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Dallas, 4:25 p.m.

San Francisco at New England, 8:20 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 10 Illinois vs. Eastern Kentucky, 6 p.m.

No. 24 Oklahoma State vs. Central Arkansas, 4 p.m.

Women

No. 6 Georgia vs. Lipscomb, 2 p.m.

No. 11 Penn State vs. South Dakota State, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Oklahoma vs. Vanderbilt, 3 p.m.

No. 13 Tennessee at No. 18 Texas, 2 p.m.

No. 14 UCLA vs. Tennessee Tech or St. John's, Noon or 2:30 p.m.

No. 15 Purdue at Oakland, 3 p.m.

No. 16 Oklahoma State vs. Vermont, 1:30 p.m.

No. 19 North Carolina at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

No. 21 Miami at Rutgers, 5:30 p.m.

No. 22 Kansas vs. Prairie View A&M, 3 p.m.

No. 25 West Virginia vs. Youngstown State, 2 p.m.

NBA

Houston at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Denver at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

New Orleans at Portland, 9 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, Father-Son Challenge, Orlando, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia/OneAsia Tour, Australian PGA Championship, Coolum, AustraliaEuropean Tour/Sunshine Tour, Alfred Dunhill Championship, Malelane, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Alta Badia, Italy

FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, Courcheval, France

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Canmore, Alberta

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Engelberg, Switzerland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Ramsau, Austria

FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Telluride, Colo.

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Harbin, China

FIBT, Bobsled World Cup, La Plagne, France

FIL, Luge World Cup, Sigulda, Latvia

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Pokljuka, Slovenia

Print
Email
|