Central Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 25, 2012 at 8:00 PM

All Times EST
BERRY CONFERENCE
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Allen151221256037
Wichita171061226348
Bloomington161051216857
Arizona17863194551
Rapid City17863194448
Denver14770155147
Quad City15663154554
Missouri15672145052
Fort Worth15672143550
Tulsa17692144763

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Sunday's Games

Bloomington 7, Quad City 2

Rapid City at Denver, 9:05 p.m.

Monday's Games

No games scheduled

Wednesday's Games

Quad City at Fort Worth, 8:00 p.m.

Bloomington at Denver, 9:05 p.m.<

Print
Email
|