Fight Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 24, 2012 at 3:00 AM

Updated Saturday, Nov 24 at 3:06 AM

Nov. 24

At Manchester Arena, Manchester, England, Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko, 10, welterweights; Scott Quigg vs. Rendell Munroe, 12, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title; Sergey Rabchenko vs. Cedric Vitu, 12, for Rabchenko's European junior middleweight title; Gary Buckland vs. Stephen Foster Jr., 12, for Buckland's British junior lightweight title.

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, Calif. (HBO), Robert Guerrero vs. Andre Berto, 12, for Guerrero's WBC interim welterweight title; Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA lightweight title; Carlos Quintana vs. Keith Thurman, 10, junior middleweights.

Nov. 30

At BB&T Center, Sunrise, Fla., Joan Guzman vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev, 12, for the vacant WBA junior welterweight title.

Dec. 1

At Madison Square Garden, New York (SHO), Austin Trout vs. Miguel Cotto, 12, for Trout's WBA super welterweight title.

Dec. 4

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Koki Kameda vs. Hugo Ruiz 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

Dec. 8

At BOXEN, Herning, Denmark, Brian Magee vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for the vacant WBA World super middleweight title.

At National Indoor Arena, Kingston, Jamaica, Nicholas Walters vs. Daulis Prescott, 12, for the vacant WBA featherweight title.

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez, 12, welterweights.

At McGonigle Hall, Philadelphia (NBCSN), Bryant Jennings vs. Bowie Tupou, 12, for Jennings' USBA heavyweight title; Jerry Belmontes vs. Teon Kennedy, 10, junior lightweights.

At Resorts World Casino, New York, Vinny Maddalone vs. Byron Polley, 10, heavyweights.

Dec. 15

At Toyota Center, Houston (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Jorge Arce, 12, for Donaire's WBO junior featherweight title.

At Los Angeles Sports Arena (SHO), Amir Khan vs. Carlos Molina, 12, junior welterweights.

Dec. 31

At Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Bryan Vasquez, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title; Yota Sato vs. Ryo Akaho, 12, for Sato's WBC junior bantamweight title; Tepparith Kokietgym vs. Kohei Kono, 12, for Kokietgym's WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Ryo Miyazaki vs. Pornsawan Porpramok, 12, for the vacant WBA strawweight title.

Jan. 30

At Sydney Entertainment Centre, Australia, Daniel Geale, vs. Anthony Mundine, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title.

Print
Email
|