TV SportsWatch

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 21, 2014 at 7:02 AM

All Times EDT
Saturday, March 22
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for March Auto Club race, at Fontana, Calif.

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Auto Club 400, at Fontana, Calif.

5 p.m.

ESPN — NASCAR, Nationwide Series, March Auto Club Race, at Fontana, Calif.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

FSN — FAU at Rice

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Vanderbilt at Mississippi St.

COLLEGE WRESTLING
8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I Championships, final match, schools TBD, at Oklahoma City

GOLF
12:30 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m.

TGC — Champions Tour, Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, second round, at Saucier, Miss.

7 p.m.

TGC — LPGA, Founders Cup, third round, at Phoenix

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

WGN — Preseason, Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati, at Mesa, Ariz.

10 p.m.

MLB — L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona, at Sydney

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN — NIT, second round, Louisiana Tech at Georgia

Noon

CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

2:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

5 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

6 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

7 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

7:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

8:30 p.m.

TNT — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

9:30 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Division I tournament, third round, teams and site TBD

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Hockey East Tournament, championship, New Hampshire-Providence winner vs. Notre Dame-UMass.-Lowell winner, at Boston

MOTORSPORTS
7:30 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Supercross, at Toronto

NBA
8 p.m.

WGN — Philadelphia at Chicago

SOCCER
8:40 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Chelsea

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpoll at Cardiff City

1:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at West Ham

4 p.m.

NBCSN — MLS, Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, regional coverage, Winthrop at Duke; Wright State at Kentucky; Arizona State vs. Vanderbilt at Toledo, Ohio; and Florida Gulf Coast vs. Oklahoma State at West Lafayette, Ind.

1:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, Robert Morris vs. Notre Dame at Toledo, Ohio

ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, regional coverage, Oklahoma vs. DePaul at Durham, N.C.; Chattanooga vs. Syracuse at Lexington, Ky.; and Akron at Purdue

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, regional coverage, Florida State at Iowa State; Northwestern State at Tennessee; Fresno State vs. Nebraska at Los Angeles; and Fordham vs. California at Waco, Texas

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Division I tournament, first round, regional coverage, South Dakota vs. Stanford at Ames, Iowa; Southern Cal vs. St. John's at Knoxville, Tenn.; BYU vs. N.C. State at Los Angeles; and Western Kentucky at Baylor

Print
Email
|