Women's College Basketball Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 19, 2013 at 4:03 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 19 at 4:06 PM

All Times EST
Tuesday, Nov. 19
EAST

FIU at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary's at Lehigh, 7 p.m.

Navy at Saint Peter's, 7 p.m.

Niagara at St. Bonaventure, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) at Delaware, 7 p.m.

Canisius at Binghamton, 7 p.m.

Yale at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Princeton at Rider, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

UNC Wilmington at Campbell, 11:45 a.m.

Towson at George Mason, 4:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Gardner-Webb, 5:30 p.m.

UCF at Georgia St., 6 p.m.

Mobile at Alabama St., 7 p.m.

Troy at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at Belmont, 7 p.m.

Davidson at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Virginia at Liberty, 7 p.m.

S.C. State at S.C.-Upstate, 7 p.m.

CS Northridge at Georgia Southern, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Maryland, 7 p.m.

High Point at William & Mary, 7 p.m.

Furman at Georgia, 7 p.m.

Auburn at Alabama A&M, 8 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Tulane, 8 p.m.

UALR at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Miami at Oakland, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at SE Missouri, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Houston Baptist at Sam Houston St., 6:30 p.m.

MVSU at SMU, 8 p.m.

Northwood at Abilene Christian, 8 p.m.

McNeese St. at Texas Southern, 8 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Texas Lutheran at Texas-Pan American, 8 p.m.

UT Martin at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Utah at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Texas at New Mexico, 9 p.m.

W. New Mexico at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Seattle at Washington, 10 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 20
EAST

Buffalo at Duquesne, 11 a.m.

American at UMBC, 5 p.m.

Villanova at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Cal State Fullerton at Albany (N.Y.), 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at St. John's, 7 p.m.

New Hampshire at CCSU, 7 p.m.

Manhattan at Army, 7 p.m.

Howard at Loyola (Md.), 7 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Rhode Island, 7 p.m.

Oregon vs. UConn at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 7 p.m.

Wagner at Iona, 7 p.m.

Rutgers at UMass, 7 p.m.

Drexel at Saint Joseph's, 7 p.m.

Hartford at Providence, 7 p.m.

Bucknell at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Brown at Bryant, 7 p.m.

NJIT at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Wilmington (Del.) at Delaware St., 5:30 p.m.

Wesley at Morgan St., 6 p.m.

UNC Greensboro at Norfolk St., 6 p.m.

Stetson at Bethune-Cookman, 7 p.m.

Wofford at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

South Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m.

N.C. Central at South Florida, 7 p.m.

UNC Asheville at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 p.m.

Lamar at Louisiana-Lafayette, 8 p.m.

Hampton at LSU, 8 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Jacksonville St., 8 p.m.

Texas College at Grambling St., 8 p.m.

Nicholls St. at South Alabama, 8:05 p.m.

MIDWEST

Grace (Ind.) at IPFW, 11:30 a.m.

N. Kentucky at Youngstown St., 5:15 p.m.

Ball St. at Evansville, 6:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Kansas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Wichita St. at Kansas St., 8 p.m.

Toledo at UMKC, 8 p.m.

Florida Atlantic at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at SIU Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Our Lady of the Lake at Incarnate Word, 6:30 p.m.

North Texas at Houston, 8 p.m.

Texas-Arlington at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Coll. of Idaho at Boise St., 9 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Montana St.-Billings at Montana St., 9 p.m.

E. Washington at Gonzaga, 9 p.m.

Adams St. at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Concordia (Cal.) at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

San Francisco at San Jose St., 10 p.m.

San Francisco St. at Santa Clara, 10 p.m.

Iowa at Colorado, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 21
EAST

Lehigh at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Stony Brook at Fairleigh Dickinson, 7 p.m.

FIU at Boston College, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Morehead St. at ETSU, 4:45 p.m.

Florida St. at Florida, 5 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

Presbyterian at S.C. State, 6 p.m.

Davidson at N.C. A&T, 6 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Duke, 6:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at George Mason, 7 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at Tennessee St., 7 p.m.

James Madison at Richmond, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Lipscomb at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

UAB at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Wisconsin at Alabama, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Iowa St. at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Xavier, 7 p.m.

SE Missouri at Missouri, 8 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Nebraska, 8 p.m.

Bradley at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

S. Illinois at Illinois, 8 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at E. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Pepperdine at S. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

Drake at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Marquette, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Valparaiso, 8:05 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

UTSA vs. Northwestern St. at The Ferrell Center, Waco, Texas, 6 p.m.

Southern U. at Rice, 8 p.m.

VCU at Texas-Pan American, 8 p.m.

Savannah St. at Baylor, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

E. New Mexico at New Mexico St., 3 p.m.

UC Irvine at Denver, 9 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Saint Mary's, 9 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Oregon St., 9 p.m.

Utah Valley at S. Utah, 9 p.m.

Nevada at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 22
EAST

Cal State Fullerton at Columbia, Noon

Monmouth (N.J.) vs. St. Bonaventure at Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn., 5 p.m.

Yale at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Boston U. at UConn, 7 p.m.

Maine at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Akron at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Howard at Rutgers, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

SE Louisiana at Mississippi, 6 p.m.

Radford at Wake Forest, 7 p.m.

Florida A&M at Webber, 7 p.m.

Tulane at UNC Wilmington, 7 p.m.

Houston Baptist at Jackson St., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Belmont at Purdue, 5:30 p.m.

Bowling Green vs. Marist at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio, 5:30 p.m.

Old Dominion at Ohio St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas A&M-Commerce at Sam Houston St., Noon

UTSA vs. Savannah St. at The Ferrell Center, Waco, Texas, 6 p.m.

Memphis at UALR, 8 p.m.

W. Michigan at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Navy at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.

Northwestern St. at Baylor, 8 p.m.

Missouri St. at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Southern Cal at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

Kent St. at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

N. Arizona at UTEP, 9:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Idaho St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Fresno St. at Washington St., 10 p.m.

Seattle at Portland St., 11 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
TD Bank Classic
At Burlington, Vt.
First Round

Green Bay vs. Siena at Burlington, Vt., 5 p.m.

North Florida at Vermont, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 23
EAST

Campbell at Mount St. Mary's, Noon

Pittsburgh at Loyola (Md.), 1 p.m.

Bucknell at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Brown at Army, 1 p.m.

UMBC at Robert Morris, 1:30 p.m.

Princeton at Georgetown, 2 p.m.

UMass at Hartford, 2 p.m.

UMass-Lowell at St. Francis (N.Y.), 2 p.m.

Binghamton at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Wagner at Seton Hall, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Saint Peter's, 2 p.m.

Liberty at Saint Joseph's, 2 p.m.

Boston U. vs. St. Bonaventure at Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn., 2 p.m.

American at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

NJIT at Northeastern, 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Penn, 3 p.m.

Harvard at Colgate, 4 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) at UConn, 4:30 p.m.

Lehigh at Rhode Island, 4:30 p.m.

Bryant at Holy Cross, 5 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Maryland at Towson, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

William & Mary at Winthrop, 1 p.m.

George Mason at Md.-Eastern Shore, 2 p.m.

East Carolina at Elon, 2 p.m.

LSU at Louisiana Tech, 2 p.m.

N.C. Central at UNC Asheville, 2 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at New Orleans, 2:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Nicholls St., 3 p.m.

Ohio at E. Kentucky, 4 p.m.

UCF at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Georgia St. at W. Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Saint Louis at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Missouri at UT Martin, 8 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Southern Miss., 8 p.m.

Evansville at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ball St. at Detroit, 11 a.m.

N. Dakota St. at Milwaukee, Noon

Florida Atlantic at Cleveland St., 1 p.m.

Butler at Indiana, 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Nebraska Omaha, 2 p.m.

IUPUI at Chicago St., 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Wichita St., 3:05 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at Illinois St., 5:05 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at W. Illinois, 5:30 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. Bowling Green at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio, 5:30 p.m.

Houston at Creighton, 7:05 p.m.

Rice at Michigan St., 7:30 p.m.

Marist at Ohio St., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Grand Canyon vs. Bethune-Cookman at The Super Pit, Denton, Texas, 11 a.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Cent. Arkansas, 1 p.m.

Stanford at Texas, 1:30 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Wiley, 2 p.m.

Grambling St. at Texas Tech, 3 p.m.

Hampton at Texas St., 3 p.m.

Northwestern St. vs. Savannah St. at The Ferrell Center, Waco, Texas, 6 p.m.

SMU at Stephen F. Austin, 7 p.m.

UTSA at Baylor, 8 p.m.

Abilene Christian at North Texas, 8:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

San Francisco at Air Force, 3 p.m.

Colorado at New Mexico, 3 p.m.

South Carolina at San Diego St., 4 p.m.

Cal Poly at Saint Mary's, 4 p.m.

UC Irvine at Idaho, 5 p.m.

San Diego at San Jose St., 6 p.m.

Providence at Arizona St., 6 p.m.

CSU Bakersfield at UNLV, 7 p.m.

BYU at CS Northridge, 7 p.m.

Westminster (Utah) at S. Utah, 7 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

Pepperdine at Wyoming, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Pacific, 8 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Santa Clara, 8:30 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
TD Bank Classic
At Burlington, Vt.

Third Place, 5 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 24
EAST

Maine at Syracuse, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) vs. Boston U. at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 2 p.m.

La Salle at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

Delaware St. at Albany (N.Y.), 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Villanova, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Rider, 2 p.m.

Columbia at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m.

Virginia at West Virginia, 4 p.m.

St. Bonaventure vs. UConn at the XL Center, Hartford, Conn., 4:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Georgia Southern at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.)at ETSU, 1:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at James Madison, 2 p.m.

Wofford at Norfolk St., 2 p.m.

Duquesne at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

Clemson at South Florida, 2 p.m.

Davidson at High Point, 2 p.m.

Florida St. at Louisville, 2 p.m.

Oakland at Tennessee, 2 p.m.

Auburn at Chattanooga, 2 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Georgia, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at Marshall, 2 p.m.

Tulane at N.C. State, 2 p.m.

Coppin St. at North Carolina, 2 p.m.

Furman at Mercer, 2 p.m.

Richmond at N.C. A&T, 2 p.m.

Kentucky at Middle Tennessee, 3 p.m.

Valparaiso at Tennessee Tech, 3 p.m.

Dayton at Vanderbilt, 3 p.m.

Samford at UAB, 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Mississippi, 3 p.m.

Kent St. at Belmont, 4 p.m.

MIDWEST

Old Dominion vs. Marist at Value City Arena, Columbus, Ohio, 1 p.m.

Marian at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Southern U. at Nebraska, 3 p.m.

Navy at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Boise St. at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

Iowa at N. Iowa, 3 p.m.

Iowa St. at Drake, 3:05 p.m.

Bowling Green at Ohio St., 3:30 p.m.

Duke at Marquette, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

VCU at Texas-Arlington, 2 p.m.

W. Michigan at Arkansas, 5 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at North Texas, 6 p.m.

Abilene Christian vs. Grand Canyon at The Super Pit, Denton, Texas, 6 p.m.

FAR WEST

Oklahoma at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Denver at Montana St., 4 p.m.

Northwestern at California, 6 p.m.

Seattle at Portland, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|