National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 13, 2013 at 10:06 AM

Updated Wednesday, Nov 13 at 10:31 AM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Tampa Bay1813502656437-2-06-3-06-3-0
Boston1711512348307-3-14-2-08-1-0
Detroit199552347513-2-56-3-02-2-1
Toronto1711602251406-2-05-4-02-1-0
Montreal199822049425-4-24-4-00-2-1
Ottawa187741853563-4-24-3-24-0-1
Florida1941141240663-4-31-7-10-5-1
Buffalo204151936631-8-13-7-01-4-1
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh1711602250407-2-04-4-06-2-0
Washington1910812161557-3-03-5-14-2-0
N.Y. Rangers189901841494-3-05-6-05-3-0
Carolina187741834494-3-43-4-05-3-0
New Jersey186751738463-1-23-6-33-3-1
N.Y. Islanders197931754614-3-33-6-02-6-1
Philadelphia1761011331443-7-03-3-13-4-1
Columbus1761011344504-6-02-4-13-4-1
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Colorado1714302855308-2-06-1-04-1-0
Chicago1812242866497-1-35-1-14-2-1
St. Louis1611232554377-1-24-1-15-0-1
Minnesota1810442448407-1-23-3-24-2-0
Winnipeg209922053576-5-13-4-13-7-1
Dallas178721846523-2-25-5-01-3-2
Nashville188821838574-2-14-6-14-5-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Anaheim2015413168488-0-07-4-14-0-0
Phoenix1913422863588-0-15-4-15-3-1
San Jose1811252766435-1-26-1-35-1-2
Vancouver2011722454544-3-07-4-23-4-1
Los Angeles1811612352447-3-04-3-14-2-0
Calgary186931549643-2-23-7-11-3-2
Edmonton1941321048751-5-03-8-20-2-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo 3, Los Angeles 2, SO

Tampa Bay 2, Montreal 1, SO

Winnipeg 3, Detroit 2, SO

N.Y. Islanders 3, Nashville 1

New Jersey 3, N.Y. Rangers 2

Washington 4, Columbus 3, OT

Carolina 2, Colorado 1

Philadelphia 5, Ottawa 0

Florida 3, Anaheim 2

Phoenix 3, St. Louis 2, OT

San Jose 3, Calgary 2, OT

Wednesday's Games

Toronto at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Calgary, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Boston at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Washington at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Florida at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|