National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 29, 2013 at 9:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Tampa Bay118301639315-2-03-1-04-2-0
Toronto128401640305-2-03-2-02-0-0
Boston107301430173-3-04-0-05-1-0
Montreal127501435223-4-04-1-00-1-0
Detroit126421427333-2-23-2-02-2-0
Ottawa114521030321-3-03-2-22-0-1
Florida12372826422-3-21-4-00-3-1
Buffalo142111523410-7-12-4-01-4-1
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh128401638295-2-03-2-04-1-0
N.Y. Islanders114431135362-2-32-2-02-2-1
Carolina124531126361-2-33-3-03-2-0
Columbus115601031293-3-02-3-02-1-0
Washington125701034383-3-02-4-01-2-0
New Jersey11254824361-0-21-5-21-2-1
Philadelphia10370618272-4-01-3-02-2-0
N.Y. Rangers10370615350-1-03-6-01-2-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Colorado1110102035165-1-05-0-03-0-0
Chicago127231739334-1-23-1-11-2-1
Minnesota136431530314-1-22-3-14-2-0
St. Louis96121435234-1-12-0-14-0-1
Nashville126511323324-2-12-3-03-4-0
Winnipeg135621232373-4-12-2-12-4-1
Dallas115511130343-1-12-4-01-2-1
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose1210112148205-0-05-1-14-0-0
Vancouver149411941393-2-06-2-12-2-0
Anaheim129301839315-0-04-3-02-0-0
Phoenix127321640394-0-13-3-12-2-1
Los Angeles128401635304-2-04-2-02-1-0
Calgary115421234393-0-12-4-11-3-1
Edmonton13382836501-3-02-5-20-2-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

Dallas 4, Buffalo 3

Pittsburgh 3, Carolina 1

Montreal 2, N.Y. Rangers 0

Chicago 5, Minnesota 1

Vancouver 3, Washington 2

Tuesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Boston at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m.

Toronto at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Vancouver, 10:30 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Anaheim at Boston, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|