Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 22, 2013 at 8:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh97201431205-1-02-1-03-0-0
Detroit106311324243-1-13-2-02-1-0
Toronto96301230223-2-03-1-02-0-0
Carolina94231122261-1-33-1-03-1-0
Boston75201020102-2-03-0-04-1-0
N.Y. Islanders8332825232-1-21-2-01-1-1
Montreal85301026152-2-03-1-00-1-0
Tampa Bay85301026213-2-02-1-02-2-0
Ottawa8332821241-1-02-2-21-0-1
Columbus8350619221-2-02-3-01-1-0
Washington8350621253-3-00-2-01-2-0
Florida9360620322-2-01-4-00-2-0
New Jersey8143517261-0-10-4-21-1-1
N.Y. Rangers7250411290-0-02-5-01-1-0
Buffalo10181313280-5-11-3-00-2-1
Philadelphia8170211241-4-00-3-00-2-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose98011740165-0-03-0-14-0-0
Colorado98101628123-1-05-0-02-0-0
Anaheim87101430195-0-02-1-02-0-0
Chicago85121223194-0-21-1-00-1-1
Phoenix95221227262-0-13-2-10-1-1
St. Louis75111127194-1-01-0-13-0-1
Los Angeles106401226252-2-04-2-00-1-0
Nashville95311119223-1-12-2-02-2-0
Vancouver105411127292-2-03-2-12-2-0
Calgary84221026282-0-12-2-11-2-1
Minnesota9333919222-0-21-3-12-1-0
Winnipeg9450822253-4-01-1-01-3-0
Dallas8350620282-1-01-4-01-2-0
Edmonton9261526361-2-01-4-10-1-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

San Jose 1, Detroit 0, SO

Colorado 1, Pittsburgh 0

Calgary 3, Los Angeles 2

Tuesday's Games

Anaheim at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Washington at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Ottawa at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Buffalo, 8 p.m.

Thursday's Games

San Jose at Boston, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Carolina at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Washington at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|