National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 15, 2013 at 11:03 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto6510102315
Pittsburgh541082013
Detroit642081615
Montreal532061710
Carolina622261318
N.Y. Islanders522151613
Boston53206128
Tampa Bay532061814
Columbus422041110
Ottawa512241116
Florida624041324
Washington624041722
New Jersey603331121
N.Y. Rangers51402925
Philadelphia61502817
Buffalo70611718
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
San Jose550010247
Colorado550010184
St. Louis44008197
Anaheim541081812
Calgary530281817
Minnesota631281613
Phoenix642081717
Los Angeles642081614
Chicago531171513
Winnipeg633061716
Vancouver633061720
Dallas42204911
Nashville52304915
Edmonton614131929

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

Detroit 3, Boston 2

Washington 4, Edmonton 2

Minnesota 2, Buffalo 1

Tuesday's Games

Minnesota at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Detroit, 8 p.m.

San Jose at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Florida at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Ottawa at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Vancouver at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Nashville, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Detroit at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|