National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 14, 2013 at 8:36 PM

Updated Monday, Oct 14 at 8:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Toronto65101023152-1-03-0-02-0-0
Detroit6420816152-1-02-1-02-1-0
Montreal5320617101-1-02-1-00-1-0
Boston532061282-2-01-0-02-1-0
Tampa Bay5320618141-1-02-1-02-1-0
Ottawa5122411160-0-01-2-21-0-1
Florida6240413241-1-01-3-00-1-0
Buffalo706117180-3-10-3-00-2-1
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Pittsburgh5410820133-0-01-1-02-0-0
Carolina6222613181-1-21-1-02-1-0
N.Y. Islanders5221516131-0-11-2-01-0-1
Columbus4220411100-2-02-0-01-0-0
Washington6240417222-2-00-2-00-1-0
New Jersey6033311210-0-10-3-20-1-1
N.Y. Rangers514029250-0-01-4-00-0-0
Philadelphia615028171-2-00-3-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Colorado5500101842-0-03-0-01-0-0
St. Louis440081974-0-00-0-02-0-0
Minnesota6312816132-0-21-1-02-1-0
Chicago5311715133-0-10-1-00-1-0
Winnipeg6330617162-2-01-1-00-2-0
Dallas422049111-1-01-1-01-1-0
Nashville523049152-1-00-2-01-2-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
San Jose5500102474-0-01-0-03-0-0
Anaheim5410818122-0-02-1-00-0-0
Calgary5302818172-0-11-0-10-0-1
Phoenix6420817171-0-03-2-00-1-0
Los Angeles6420816141-1-03-1-00-0-0
Vancouver6330617202-2-01-1-02-2-0
Edmonton6141319291-2-00-2-10-1-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Sunday's Games

Phoenix 5, Carolina 3

Los Angeles 3, Florida 0

Winnipeg 3, New Jersey 0

Anaheim 4, Ottawa 1

Monday's Games

Detroit 3, Boston 2

Washington 4, Edmonton 2

Minnesota 2, Buffalo 1

Tuesday's Games

Minnesota at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Detroit, 8 p.m.

San Jose at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Florida at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Ottawa at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Print
Email
|