AP Pro32-Power Rankings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 9, 2013 at 6:32 AM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 9 at 8:01 AM

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 10, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPvs
1. Denver Broncos (11)5003831
2. New Orleans Saints (1)5003723
3. Seattle Seahawks4103502
4. Kansas City Chiefs5003475
5. Indianapolis Colts4103446
6. San Francisco 49ers3203207
7. New England Patriots4103104
8. Green Bay Packers22028811
9. Cincinnati Bengals32027515
10. Baltimore Ravens32027116
11. Detroit Lions3202688
12. Chicago Bears3202579
13. Miami Dolphins32024610
14. Dallas Cowboys23021217
15. Tennessee Titans32020613
16. Cleveland Browns32019919
17. New York Jets32019423
18. Arizona Cardinals32019022
19. Houston Texans23016312
20. San Diego Chargers23015414
21. Atlanta Falcons14013218
22. Philadelphia Eagles23013026
23. Buffalo Bills23011520
24. Oakland Raiders23010928
25. St. Louis Rams2309927
26. Minnesota Vikings1309425
26. Washington Redskins1309424
28. Carolina Panthers1308621
29. Pittsburgh Steelers0404628
30. Tampa Bay Buccaneers0403331
31. New York Giants0503230
32. Jacksonville Jaguars0501232

___

VOTING PANEL

John Czarnecki, Fox Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Ira Kaufman, Tampa Tribune

Pat Kirwan, SiriusXM NFL Radio/CBSSports.com

Jeff Legwold, ESPN/ESPN.com

John Lynch, Fox Sports

Alex Marvez, Foxsports.com

Jim Miller, SiriusXM NFL Radio

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online:

http://pro32.ap.org/poll and

http://twitter.com/AP_NFL

Print
Email
|