Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 4, 2013 at 9:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York1597524837
Sporting Kansas City14106484329
Montreal1397464844
Houston12108443837
Philadelphia11109423839
Columbus12145414041
New England11118414234
Chicago11127403845
Toronto FC51511262945
D.C.3216152052
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Real Salt Lake15106515439
Seattle1586513929
Portland12513494631
Los Angeles13116454637
Colorado1299453731
San Jose12118443241
Vancouver11118414239
FC Dallas101010404246
Chivas USA6178262955

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday's Games

Chicago at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

New England at New York, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chivas USA at Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 9

Sporting Kansas City at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Seattle FC, 10 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

New England at Montreal, 2:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Chicago at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 13

Seattle FC at Portland, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|