Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 28, 2013 at 1:06 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York1596514736
Sporting Kansas City14106484329
Montreal1396454642
Houston12107433736
Philadelphia11109423839
New England11117404133
Chicago11126393643
Columbus11145383639
Toronto FC51511262945
D.C.3216152052
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Seattle1585503828
Real Salt Lake14106485339
Portland11513464531
Los Angeles13106454636
Colorado1299453731
Vancouver11108414238
San Jose11118413141
FC Dallas10910404042
Chivas USA6168262954

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday's Games

Philadelphia 1, Sporting Kansas City 0

Saturday's Games

Toronto FC 4, D.C. United 1

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Los Angeles at Portland, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New York at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Chivas USA, 11 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 4

Chicago at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Montreal at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5

New England at New York, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Seattle FC at Colorado, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 6

Chivas USA at Los Angeles, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|