National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 25, 2013 at 9:04 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto641191916
Buffalo641192115
Boston541081615
Tampa Bay541081913
Ottawa43106128
Florida521261617
Montreal522151716
Detroit624041616
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington630392018
Columbus742192020
Pittsburgh632172020
New Jersey532061210
Philadelphia513131215
N.Y. Rangers41302813
Carolina41302917
N.Y. Islanders514021017
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Dallas530281915
Chicago530281614
Minnesota43106118
St. Louis421151515
Nashville623151119
Colorado422041011
Winnipeg613241219
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Edmonton7511112618
Calgary642082318
San Jose43017137
Anaheim633061315
Phoenix522151418
Los Angeles522151414
Vancouver514021118

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

Ottawa 3, Toronto 2

New Jersey 2, Philadelphia 1

Nashville 2, Tampa Bay 1

Dallas 5, Colorado 3

Edmonton 5, N.Y. Rangers 3

Los Angeles 2, Anaheim 1

San Jose 5, Vancouver 0

Wednesday's Games

Buffalo 3, Columbus 0

Washington 4, Nashville 1

Pittsburgh 5, Detroit 1

Montreal at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

St. Louis at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Florida vs. Tampa Bay at Estero, FL, 7:30 p.m.

Boston at Winnipeg, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Dallas vs. Edmonton at Oklahoma City, OK, 8 p.m.

Winnipeg vs. Boston at Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Phoenix, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers vs. Los Angeles at Las Vegas, NV, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|