National Hockey League

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 18, 2013 at 8:35 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida2200495
Ottawa2200473
Boston2200495
Buffalo2200485
Toronto2101366
Detroit2110243
Montreal20111711
Tampa Bay0000000
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Columbus431061412
Washington32015109
Philadelphia412131113
New Jersey1100221
N.Y. Rangers2110244
Pittsburgh2011159
Carolina1010045
N.Y. Islanders2020059
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Winnipeg3111379
Chicago1100220
St. Louis1100265
Dallas1001156
Nashville2011159
Colorado0000000
Minnesota1010013
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Calgary532061917
Phoenix32104119
Edmonton311131011
San Jose1100232
Anaheim2110268
Los Angeles3120299
Vancouver1010023

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday's Games

Boston 3, Washington 2, SO

N.Y. Rangers 3, Philadelphia 2

Buffalo 3, Columbus (ss) 1

Chicago 2, Detroit 0

Winnipeg 3, Edmonton 2

Columbus (ss) 3, Minnesota 1

Calgary (ss) 5, N.Y. Islanders (ss) 3

Calgary (ss) 4, N.Y. Islanders (ss) 2

Los Angeles 6, Anaheim 0

Wednesday's Games

Columbus 5, Carolina 4

St. Louis vs. Tampa Bay at Orlando, FL, 7 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Detroit at Boston, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Friday's Games

Chicago at Washington, 7 p.m.

Montreal vs. Carolina at Quebec, Quebec, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Dallas vs. Florida at San Antonio, TX, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|