Preseason Expanded Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 17, 2013 at 8:36 PM

Updated Tuesday, Sep 17 at 8:36 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Florida22004952-0-00-0-00-0-0
Ottawa22004731-0-01-0-00-0-0
Buffalo22004850-0-02-0-01-0-0
Toronto21013660-0-11-0-00-0-0
Boston11002630-0-01-0-01-0-0
Detroit11002410-0-01-0-00-0-0
Montreal201117110-1-10-0-00-1-1
Tampa Bay00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
Metropolitan Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Washington22004860-0-02-0-01-0-0
Philadelphia311139100-1-11-0-00-0-1
New Jersey11002211-0-00-0-01-0-0
Columbus21102671-1-00-0-01-0-0
Pittsburgh20111590-1-00-0-10-0-1
Carolina00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
N.Y. Islanders00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
N.Y. Rangers10100120-0-00-1-00-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
St. Louis11002650-0-01-0-01-0-0
Dallas10011560-0-10-0-00-0-1
Winnipeg20111470-1-10-0-00-0-0
Nashville20111590-0-00-1-10-0-0
Chicago00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
Colorado00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
Minnesota00000000-0-00-0-00-0-0
Pacific Division
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Phoenix321041191-0-01-1-02-1-0
Edmonton21013880-0-11-0-01-0-1
Anaheim11002621-0-00-0-01-0-0
San Jose11002320-0-01-0-01-0-0
Calgary3120210120-1-01-1-01-1-0
Vancouver10100230-1-00-0-00-1-0
Los Angeles20200390-1-00-1-00-2-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday's Games

Philadelphia (ss) 3, Toronto 2, SO

Washington 4, Philadelphia (ss) 3, SO

Florida (ss) 6, Nashville (ss) 3

Florida (ss) 3, Nashville (ss) 2, OT

Boston 6, Montreal 3

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Rangers 1

Detroit 4, Pittsburgh 1

Ottawa 4, Calgary 2

Anaheim 6, Phoenix 2

San Jose 3, Vancouver 2

Tuesday's Games

Buffalo 3, Columbus (ss) 1

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Boston vs. Washington at Baltimore, MD, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Columbus (ss) at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders (ss) at Calgary (ss), 9 p.m.

Calgary (ss) vs. N.Y. Islanders (ss) at Regina, Saskatchewan, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

St. Louis vs. Tampa Bay at Orlando, FL, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Florida at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Detroit at Boston, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Print
Email
|