Major League Soccer¢

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on July 20, 2013 at 4:03 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City956332919
Montreal954313129
New York974312924
Philadelphia866303230
Houston865292219
New England676242318
Columbus685232323
Chicago693212028
Toronto FC2107131728
D.C.213410829
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Real Salt Lake1154373218
Portland829333018
Vancouver955323226
FC Dallas857312727
Colorado877312624
Los Angeles983303024
Seattle774252221
San Jose696242132
Chivas USA4115171835

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___¢

Wednesday's Games

Colorado 2, New England 1

Chivas USA 1, Toronto FC 0

Saturday's Games

New York at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

Seattle FC 1, Colorado 1, tie

FC Dallas at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Portland at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 27

Columbus at Toronto FC, 2 p.m.

New England at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New York, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Houston, 9 p.m.

Portland at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 28

Chivas USA at Seattle FC, 11 p.m.

Print
Email
|