Fight Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on June 12, 2013 at 6:35 AM

By The Associated Press
June 14

At Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pa. (NBCSN), Sergey Kovalev vs. Cornelius White, 12, light heavyweights; Bryant Jennings vs. Andrey Fedosov, 10, heavyweights; Ronald Cruz vs. Ray Narh, 10, welterweights.

At South Mountain Arena, South Orange Orange, N.J. (ESPN2), Jundy Maraon vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12, bantamweights.

June 15

Valley Forge (Pa.) Casino and Resort, Harry Joe Yorgey vs. Julius Kennedy, 10, junior middleweights.

At American Airlines Center, Dallas (HBO), Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, 12, for Garcia's WBO featherweight title; Terence Crawford vs. Alejandro Sanabria, 10, lightweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Ryan Davis, 10, junior middleweights.

June 21

At Moscow, Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Rakhim Chakhkiev, 12, for Wlodarczyk's WBC cruiserweight title.

At the Minneapolis Convention Center (ESPN2) Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin, Thailand, 12, IBF super featherweight title eliminator; Caleb Truax vs. Don George, 10, middleweights.

June 22

At Mendoza, Argentina, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ulises Lara, 12, for Reveco's WBA World flyweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Paul Malignaggi vs. Adrien Broner, 12, for Malignaggi's WBA World welterweight title; Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell, 12, for Banks NABO and WBC international heavyweight titles; Sakio Bika vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 12, for the vacant WBC super middleweight title.

June 28

At Dubai, UAE, Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Denver Cuello, 12, for Zhong's WBC straweight title; Sofiane Sebihi vs. Sunday King Hammer, 10, cruiserweights.

At Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN2), Gregorza Proska vs. Sergio Mora, 10, middleweights.

At the Civic Center, Kissimmee, Fla., Joan Guzman vs. Vicente Mosquera, 12, for the interim WBA World light welterweight titles.

June 29

MGM Grand at Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Conn. (HBO), Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin, 12, for Golovkin's IBO and WBA World middleweight titles; Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Brandon Gonzales, 12, super middleweights; Willie Nelson vs. Luciano Leonel Cuello, 10, light middleweights.

July 12

At Las Vegas (ESPN2), Chris Avalos vs. Drian Francisco, 10, junior featherweights; Glen Tapia vs. Abie Han, 10, junior middleweights.

July 13

At Monte Carlo, Monaco, Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Souleymane M'baye, 12, for Allakhverdiev's WBA World-IBO junior welterweight titles; Max Bursak vs. Prince Arron, 12, for Bursak's European middleweight title; Ilunga Makabu vs. Dmytro Kucher, 12, cruiserweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat, 12, for Hopkins' IBF light heavyweight title.

July 19

At Las Vegas, Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina, 12, for Smith's IBF junior middleweight title.

July 21

At Quezon City, Quezon, Philippines, Johnriel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes, 12, for Casimero's IBF junior flyweight title.

July 23

At Tokyo, Koki Kameda vs. John Mark Apolinario, 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

July 27

At Macau, China (HBO), Evgeny Gradovich vs. Mauricio Munoz, 12, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title; Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Milan Melindo, 12, for Estrada's WBO and WBA Super World flyweight titles; Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Joe Hanks, 10, heavyweights.

At San Antonio (SHO), Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 12, welterweights; Omar Figueroa vs. Nihito Arakawa, 12, for the interim WBC lightweight title; Diego Chaves vs. Keith Thurman, 12, for the interim WBA World welterweight title.

Aug. 16

At U.S. Cellular Field, Chicago (ESPN), Andrzej Fonfara vs. Gabriel Campillo, 12, for the IBO light heavyweight title; Artur Szpilka vs. Mike Mollo, 10, heavyweights.

Aug. 17

At Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, N.Y. (HBO), Daniel Geale vs. Darren Barker, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title.

Sept. 14

At Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, Mayweather's WBA Super World and Alvarez's WBC junior middleweight titles.

Print
Email
|