Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on June 1, 2013 at 8:05 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York754252319
Montreal722232014
Sporting Kansas City644221711
Houston643211813
Philadelphia554191924
Columbus444161512
New England44416109
Toronto FC17581219
Chicago2728717
D.C.1925622
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas823272115
Portland517222214
Real Salt Lake653211815
Los Angeles642202110
Colorado544191310
Vancouver444161617
Seattle443151413
San Jose356151320
Chivas USA372111324

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday's Games

Toronto FC 1, Philadelphia 1, tie

Vancouver 2, New York 1

Houston at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Seattle FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Los Angeles at New England, 4:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Chicago, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, June 5

Columbus at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 8

D.C. United at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|