Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 19, 2013 at 9:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York643211915
Houston642201712
Sporting Kansas City64220159
Montreal622201511
Philadelphia543181518
Columbus443151310
New England3441389
Toronto FC16471116
Chicago2717616
D.C.1814519
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas723242015
Portland417192014
Los Angeles53217179
Real Salt Lake552171313
Colorado444161110
Seattle43315149
San Jose346151319
Vancouver344131416
Chivas USA352111218

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday's Games

Los Angeles 4, Philadelphia 1

Saturday's Games

Columbus 1, Toronto FC 0

Vancouver 2, Portland 2, tie

Philadelphia 1, Chicago 0

New England 2, Houston 0

San Jose 1, Colorado 1, tie

Seattle FC 4, FC Dallas 2

Sunday's Games

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 25

Philadelphia at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Portland at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at New England, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Chicago at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Chivas USA at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 26

Houston at Sporting Kansas City, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at New York, 5 p.m.

Seattle FC at Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Print
Email
|