NCAA Men's Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on March 17, 2013 at 10:06 PM

All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 15
West Region
At Bellingham, Wash.

Seattle Pacific 85, Grand Canyon 59

Cal Poly-Pomona 69, CSU-Chico 61

CS San Bernardino 75, Dixie State 69

Western Washington 102, Chaminade 87

Saturday, March 16
East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Assumption 73, Southern New Hampshire 65

Bridgeport 77, St. Anselm 66

Franklin Pierce 90, Bloomfield 78

New Haven 73, Dominican (NY) 66

South Central Region
At Denver

Fort Lewis 95, Adams State 73

St. Mary's (Texas) 75, Cameron 57

Metro State 76, Tarleton 65

Midwestern State 81, Newman 60

Central Region
At Mankato, Minn.

Augustana (SD) 79, Upper Iowa 65

Winona State 70, Northeastern State 57

Minnesota State (Mankato) 81, Arkansas Tech 65

Harding 75, Central Missouri 71

Atlantic Region
At West Liberty, W.Va.

Indiana (Pa.) 76, East Stroudsburg 68

Slippery Rock 69, Winston-Salem 67

West Liberty 114, Bowie State 82

Fairmont State 91, Livingstone 73

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla., Ala.

Benedict 68, Eckerd 65

Alabama-Huntsville 60, Christian Brothers 58

Florida Southern 94, North Alabama 80

St. Leo 59, Rollins 53

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Bellarmine 67, Indianapolis 61

Southern Indiana 79, Wayne State (Mich.) 70

Drury 89, Findlay 77

Michigan Tech 86, Wisconsin-Parkside 75

Southeast Region
At Aiken, S.C.

Barton 81, Montevallo 73

Lincoln Memorial 82, UNC Pembroke 80

S.C. Aiken 94, Belmont Abbey 76

Wingate 65, Limestone 60

Second Round
Sunday, March 17
East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Bridgeport 58, Assumption 56

Franklin Pierce 80, New Haven 63

South Central Region
At Denver

St. Mary's (Texas) 62, Fort Lewis 50

Metro State 66, Midwestern State 60

Central Region
At Mankato, Minn.

Winona State 77, Augustana (SD) 65

Minnesota State (Mankato) 86, Harding 65

Atlantic Region
At West Liberty, W.Va.

Indiana (Pa.) 53, Slippery Rock 50

West Liberty 100, Fairmont State 77

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla., Ala.

Alabama-Huntsville 64, Benedict 60

Florida Southern 84, St. Leo 65

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Bellarmine 78, Southern Indiana 55

Drury 76, Michigan Tech 64

Southeast Region
At Aiken, S.C.

Barton 76, Lincoln Memorial 61

S.C. Aiken 69, Wingate 57

Monday, March 18
West Region
At Bellingham, Wash.

Seattle Pacific vs. Cal Poly-Pomona, 5:30 p.m.

CS San Bernardino vs. Western Washington, 10:30 p.m.

Regional Finals
Tuesday, March 19
East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Bridgeport vs. Franklin Pierce, 7 p.m.

South Central Region
At Denver

St. Mary's (Texas) vs. Metro State, 9 p.m.

Central Region
At Mankato, Minn.

Winona State vs. Minnesota State (Mankato), 8 p.m.

Atlantic Region
At West Liberty, W.Va.

Indiana (Pa.) vs. West Liberty, 7 p.m.

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla., Ala.

Alabama-Huntsville vs. Florida Southern, 7 p.m.

West Region
At Bellingham, Wash.

Seattle Pacific-Cal Poly-Pomona winner vs. CS San Bernardino-Western Washington winner, 8 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Bellarmine vs. Drury, 8 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Aiken, S.C.

Barton vs. S.C. Aiken, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Louisville, Ky.
Thursday, March 28

East champion vs. South Central champion, Noon

South champion vs. West champion, 2:30 p.m.

Central champion vs. Atlantic champion, 5:30 p.m.

Midwest champion vs. Southeast champion, 8 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 30

East-South Central winner vs. Central-Atlantic winner, Noon

South-West winner vs. Midwest-Southeast winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
At Atlanta
Sunday, April 7

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Print
Email
|