Southern Professional Hockey League Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 8, 2013 at 6:03 AM

Updated Friday, Feb 8 at 6:06 AM

All Times EST
GPWLOLPtsGFGA
Louisiana37231045011699
Pensacola3522944810888
Fayetteville382213347125101
Knoxville392214347125119
Columbus36201334310690
Mississippi Surge381816440107106
Mississippi RiverKings401618638110137
Huntsville37141853391117
Augusta38122332794125

NOTE: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss. Overtime or shootout losses are only denoted in the OL column, not the loss column.

Thursday's Games

Knoxville 5, Huntsville 1

Louisiana 2, Mississippi Surge 0

Friday's Games

Columbus at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.

Augusta at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana at Mississippi RiverKings, 8:05 p.m.

Pensacola at Huntsville, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Mississippi RiverKings at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Pensacola at Knoxville, 7:35 p.m.

Augusta at Mississippi Surge, 8:05 p.m.

Louisiana at Huntsville, 7:35 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Augusta at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Knoxville at Fayetteville, 4 p.m.

Print
Email
|