Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 1, 2013 at 11:36 PM

All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Tampa Bay76101237185-0-01-1-04-0-0
d-Ottawa85211124143-0-12-2-01-0-0
d-N.Y. Islanders7421927231-1-03-1-12-1-0
d-Boston75111123194-1-01-0-10-1-0
d-New Jersey6303916142-0-11-0-22-0-1
Montreal6420818153-1-01-1-00-2-0
Toronto7430821221-2-03-1-02-1-0
Pittsburgh7430819180-2-04-1-03-1-0
Buffalo7331723231-1-12-2-02-0-1
Winnipeg8341724322-1-01-3-11-2-0
Carolina6330615182-2-01-1-00-2-0
N.Y. Rangers7340616203-2-00-2-01-3-0
Washington8251518272-2-00-3-10-2-0
Philadelphia8260416231-1-01-5-01-3-0
Florida7250416272-2-00-3-02-1-0
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-San Jose77001429125-0-02-0-02-0-0
d-Chicago76011324162-0-04-0-13-0-0
d-Edmonton7421919182-1-02-1-12-1-0
St. Louis86201231193-0-03-2-04-2-0
Anaheim6411920182-1-02-0-10-0-1
Detroit7421920203-1-01-1-12-1-1
d-Minnesota8431920224-1-00-2-11-0-0
Vancouver7322819192-1-11-1-12-0-1
Dallas8341717212-1-11-3-02-0-0
Nashville7223712190-0-22-2-10-1-2
Colorado7340616192-0-01-4-01-3-0
Phoenix8242625262-2-10-2-10-3-1
Los Angeles6222612161-1-11-1-11-0-0
Columbus8251514261-2-11-3-01-2-1
Calgary5131314211-3-00-0-11-1-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Thursday's Games

Nashville 2, Los Angeles 1, SO

San Jose 3, Edmonton 2, SO

Buffalo 7, Boston 4

Toronto 3, Washington 2

N.Y. Islanders 5, New Jersey 4, OT

Pittsburgh 3, N.Y. Rangers 0

St. Louis 4, Columbus 1

Florida 6, Winnipeg 3

Colorado 6, Calgary 3

Friday's Games

Dallas 4, Phoenix 3, SO

Washington 3, Philadelphia 2

Carolina 1, Ottawa 0

Tampa Bay 8, Winnipeg 3

Detroit 5, St. Louis 3

Anaheim 3, Minnesota 1

Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

New Jersey at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Montreal, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Boston at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Pittsburgh at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 2 p.m.

Florida at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

New Jersey at N.Y. Islanders, 3 p.m.

Print
Email
|