Weekend Time Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 5, 2012 at 10:02 AM

Updated Friday, Dec 7 at 11:36 AM

All Times EST
Saturday
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 1 Indiana vs. Central Connecticut State, 6 p.m.

No. 2 Duke vs. Temple at the IZOD Center, East Rutherford, N.J., 3:15 p.m.

No. 3 Michigan vs. Arkansas, Noon

No. 4 Syracuse vs. Monmouth (N.J.), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville vs. UMKC, 2 p.m.

No. 7 Ohio State vs. Long Beach State, Noon

No. 8 Arizona at Clemson, 8 p.m.

No. 9 Kansas vs. Colorado, 2 p.m.

No. 10 Gonzaga vs. No. 13 Illinois, 10 p.m.

No. 11 Cincinnati vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 2 p.m.

No. 12 Missouri vs. Tennessee State, 3 p.m.

No. 14 Minnesota at Southern Cal, 10:30 p.m.

No. 15 Georgetown vs. Towson, Noon

No. 18 New Mexico vs. Valparaiso, 9 p.m.

No. 19 Michigan State vs. Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.

No. 20 North Carolina vs. East Tennessee State, 7:30 p.m.

No. 22 Notre Dame vs. Brown, 7 p.m.

No. 23 Oklahoma State vs. Missouri State, 4 p.m.

No. 24 Wichita State vs. Northern Colorado, 8 p.m.

No. 25 N.C. State vs. Cleveland State, 1 p.m.

Women

No. 5 Notre Dame vs. Utah State, Noon

No. 8 Louisville vs. Valparaiso, 7:30 p.m.

No. 9 Maryland vs. George Mason, 6 p.m.

No. 12 Texas vs. No. 17 UCLA at Reliant Stadium, Houston, 2:30 p.m.

No. 19 Dayton vs. Michigan State, 1 p.m.

No. 23 Miami vs. Davidson, 2:05 p.m.

No. 24 Florida State at No. 25 Nebraska, 3:05 p.m.

NBA

Phoenix at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Golden State at Washington, 7 p.m.

San Antonio at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Houston, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, Naples, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia/OneAsia Tour, Emirates Australian Open, Sydney

Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, Bangkok

Ladies European Tour, Omega Dubai Ladies Masters, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, The Nelson Mandela Championship, Durban, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Slalom, Val d'Isere, France

FIS, Women's World Cup Super-G, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Quebec City

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Sochi, Russia

FIS, Freestyle World Cup, Nakiska, Alberta

FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Montafon, Austria

ISU, Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Sochi, Russia

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Nagano, Japan

ISU, Short Track World Cup, Shanghai

FIBT, Bobsleigh/Skeleton World Cup, Winterberg, Germany

FIL, Luge World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Hochfilzen, Austria

Sunday
NFL

Chicago at Minnesota, 1 p.m.

Baltimore at Washington, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

San Diego at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Tennessee at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Jacksonville, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

St. Louis at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Dallas at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.

Miami at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Arizona at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.

New Orleans at N.Y. Giants, 4:25 p.m.

Detroit at Green Bay, 8:20 p.m.

TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men

No. 16 Creighton vs. Akron, 2:05 p.m.

No. 21 UNLV at California, 6 p.m.

Women

No. 4 Duke at St. John's, 11 a.m.

No. 7 Kentucky vs. Middle Tennessee, 1 p.m.

No. 10 Penn State vs. Georgetown, Noon

No. 15 Purdue at Tennessee-Martin, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Kansas vs. Newman, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Ohio State vs. Lafayette, 1 p.m.

No. 22 Iowa State vs. Fairfield, 2 p.m.

NBA

Toronto at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.

Indiana at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Denver at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Utah at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

OTHER EVENTS
Golf

PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, Naples, Fla.

PGA Tour of Australasia/OneAsia Tour, Emirates Australian Open, Sydney

Asian Tour, Thailand Championship, Bangkok

Ladies European Tour, Omega Dubai Ladies Masters, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, The Nelson Mandela Championship, Durban, South Africa

Winter Sports

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Val d'Isere, France

FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Sochi, Russia

ISU, Speedskating World Cup, Nagano, Japan

ISU, Short Track World Cup, Shanghai

FIBT, Bobsleigh/Skeleton World Cup, Winterberg, Germany

FIL, Luge World Cup, Altenberg, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Hochfilzen, Austria

Print
Email
|