NCAA Division III Football Playoff Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 14, 2012 at 2:06 PM

All Times EST
First Round
Saturday, Nov. 17

Washington and Lee (8-2) at Hobart (10-0), Noon

Wittenberg (9-1) at Heidelberg (9-1), Noon

Franklin (8-2) at Adrian (9-1), Noon

Framingham State (10-1) at Cortland State (8-1), Noon

Mount Ida (8-2) at Wesley (8-1), Noon

Bridgewater State (9-1) at Widener (9-0), Noon

Rowan (7-2) at Salisbury (8-2), Noon

Washington and Jefferson (8-2) at Johns Hopkins (9-1), Noon

Christopher Newport (6-4) at Mount Union (10-0), Noon

Louisiana College (8-2) at Mary Hardin-Baylor (10-0), 1 p.m.

St. Norbert (8-2) at St. Thomas (10-0), 1 p.m

Elmhurst (9-1) at Coe (10-0), 1 p.m.

Bethel (8-2) at Concordia-Chicago (10-0), 1 p.m.

St. Scholastica (8-2) at Wisconsin-Oshkosh (10-0), 1 p.m.

Pacific Lutheran (7-2) at Linfield (9-0), 3 p.m.

North Central, Ill. (8-2) at Cal Lutheran (8-1), 3 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, Nov. 24

Pacific Lutheran-Linfield winner vs. North Central, Ill.-Cal Lutheran winner, TBD

Bethel-Concordia-Chicago winner vs. St. Scholastica-UW-Oshkosh winner, TBD

Washington and Lee-Hobart winner vs. Wittenberg-Heidelberg winner, TBD

Elmhurst-Coe winner vs. St. Norbert-St. Thomas winner, TBD

Louisiana College-Mary Hardin-Baylor winner vs. Franklin-Adrian winner, TBD

Framingham State-Cortland State winner vs. Mount Ida-Wesley winner, TBD

Bridgewater State-Widener winner vs. Rowan-Salisbury winner, TBD

Washington and Jefferson-Johns Hopkins winner vs. Christopher Newport-Mount Union winner, TBD

Quarterfinals
Saturday, Dec. 1

Pacific Lutheran-Linfield-North Central, Ill.-Cal Lutheran winner vs. Bethel-Concordia-Chicago-St. Scholastica-UW-Oshkosh winner, TBD

Washington and Lee-Hobart-Wittenberg-Heidelberg winner vs. Elmhurst-Coe-St. Norbert-St. Thomas winner, TBD

Louisiana College-Mary Hardin-Baylor-Franklin-Adrian winner vs. Framingham State-Cortland State-Mount Ida-Wesley winner, TBD

Bridgewater State-Widener-Rowan-Salisbury winner vs. Washington and Jefferson-Johns Hopkins-Christopher Newport-Mount Union winner, TBD

Semifinals
Saturday, Dec. 8
Championship

TBD

Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl
Friday, Dec. 14
At Salem Stadium
Salem, Va.

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|