Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on August 27, 2012 at 5:31 PM

Updated Wednesday, Aug 29 at 6:01 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1475473223
New York1376454437
Houston1169423830
Chicago1285413230
D.C.1294404135
Montreal12133394244
Columbus1086362928
Philadelphia7124252428
New England6145233035
Toronto FC5156212946
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
San Jose1565505233
Real Salt Lake13104433732
Seattle1267434026
Los Angeles12114404640
Vancouver10107372935
FC Dallas8128323337
Chivas USA7106271732
Colorado8162263340
Portland6136242643

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday's Games

D.C. United 4, Chicago 2

Columbus 2, Toronto FC 1

Friday's Games

Philadelphia 0, Real Salt Lake 0, tie

Saturday's Games

Montreal 3, D.C. United 0

Columbus 4, New England 3

Houston 1, Toronto FC 1, tie

Portland 2, Vancouver 1

Seattle FC 6, Chivas USA 2

San Jose 4, Colorado 1

Sunday's Games

Los Angeles 2, FC Dallas 0

Sporting Kansas City 1, New York 1, tie

Wednesday, Aug. 29

Columbus at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Chivas USA at New England, 8 p.m.

New York at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 31

Colorado at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 1

Montreal at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 2

Seattle FC at FC Dallas, 7 p.m.

Houston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Chivas USA at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|